Latvia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ainazi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ainazi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ainazi with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,8412,387
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,8191,752
AlgiersAlgeria 2,8141,749
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,6341,637
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,8077,959
AzulArgentina 13,0798,127
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6309,091
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4378,350
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,3758,311
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2838,254
AmberleyAustralia 14,8169,207
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,5501,585
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,7911,734
AimoresBrazil 10,4796,512
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,6485,995
AltamiraBrazil 9,5225,917
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,2216,351
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,9876,828
ApodiBrazil 8,9605,568
AracajuBrazil 9,4375,864
AracuaiBrazil 10,2766,386
AragarcasBrazil 10,7326,669
AraxaBrazil 10,7936,707
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,1935,713
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,7454,813
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,7084,790
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8933,662
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,2163,241
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,6122,244
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,5444,067
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,7954,223
AbecheChad 4,9043,047
AntofagastaChile 12,4767,753
AricaChile 12,0027,458
AltaiChina 4,2562,645
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,6366,609
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,5586,561
AraucaColombia 9,6435,992
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,4665,261
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,4305,239
AzuaDominican Republic 8,5735,327
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,9981,863
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,1761,973
AswanEgypt 3,8302,380
AsyutEgypt 3,4682,155
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,0916,271
AsmaraEritrea 4,8883,038
AssabEritrea 5,2163,241
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,5753,464
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,0841,295
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,4869,002
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,7317,290
AccraGhana 6,1893,846
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,8961,178
AthensGreece 2,2101,373
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,2391,392
AasiaatGreenland 3,7502,330
AmmassalikGreenland 3,2282,006
AputiteqGreenland 2,9531,835
AkureyriIceland 2,3401,454
AgraIndia 5,3563,328
AhmedabadIndia 5,4363,378
AkolaIndia 5,8993,666
AllahabadIndia 5,7243,557
AmritsarIndia 4,7742,966
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,1696,940
AbadanIran 3,5622,214
ArakIran 3,2552,023
AlbengaItaly 1,9021,182
AlgheroItaly 2,2311,387
AmendolaItaly 1,9161,191
AnconaItaly 1,7541,090
ArezzoItaly 1,8221,133
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,3443,942
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,3183,926
AbashiriJapan 7,4024,600
AburatsuJapan 7,9954,968
AikawaJapan 7,7154,794
AjiroJapan 8,0394,995
AkitaJapan 7,6384,746
AkuneJapan 7,8914,904
AomoriJapan 7,5614,699
AsahikawaJapan 7,3494,567
AsosanJapan 7,8554,882
AmmanJordan 3,0101,871
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,9312,443
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,3435,184
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,4315,239
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,7895,461
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,1335,054
AtarMauritania 5,1353,191
AgalegaMauritius 8,1345,054
AcapulcoMexico 10,2736,384
AayanbulagMongolia 4,8903,038
AltaiMongolia 4,8192,995
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,1943,228
AgadirMorocco 4,0032,488
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,375855
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,26510,729
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,14510,654
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,99010,558
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,86010,477
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,29110,745
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,28410,740
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,85010,471
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,83610,462
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,83410,461
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,83410,461
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,83410,461
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,83410,461
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,0586,250
AgadezNiger 4,7462,949
AsuncionParaguay 11,9127,402
ArequipaPeru 11,8887,387
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,7065,410
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,8469,847
AradRomania 1,317819
AjanRussia 6,0093,734
AldanRussia 5,3293,312
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,7851,109
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,9791,851
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,6664,143
AnadyrRussia 6,1913,847
ArkhangelskRussia 1,131703
ArmavirRussia 1,8341,140
AstrakhanRussia 2,0471,272
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,9319,279
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,7761,725
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,8231,754
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,8151,749
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,0441,892
Abu HamedSudan 4,3252,688
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,0863,161
AqiqSudan 4,5512,828
ArbaatSudan 4,3522,705
AromaSudan 4,7762,968
AtbaraSudan 4,5362,819
Abu KamalSyria 2,8851,793
AleppoSyria 2,5901,609
AranyaprathetThailand 8,0224,985
AtakpameTogo 5,9383,690
AdanaTurkey 2,4561,526
AfyonTurkey 2,1721,350
AnkaraTurkey 2,0841,295
AntalyaTurkey 2,3811,480
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,2952,048
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,578980
AberporthUk 1,9351,202
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,8881,174
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,6371,017
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,423884
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,4242,749
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,4162,744
ArtigasUruguay 12,3257,659
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,0755,018
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,3754,583
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,9954,968
Abilene, TxUsa 8,7085,411
Ada, MnUsa 7,1724,457
Adrian, MiUsa 7,0904,406
Aiken, ScUsa 7,7344,806
Akron, OhUsa 7,0684,392
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,4515,251
Albany, GaUsa 8,0224,985
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,5284,057
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,3484,566
Albion, NeUsa 7,6954,782
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,7215,419
Aledo, IlUsa 7,4994,660
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,5004,661
Algona, IaUsa 7,4364,621
Alice, TxUsa 9,0735,638
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,7964,223
Alliance, NeUsa 7,8754,893
Alma, MiUsa 7,0444,377
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,7904,219
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,0775,640
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,5115,289
Amherst, MaUsa 6,5544,073
Amite, LaUsa 8,4615,258
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,7714,208
Anderson, InUsa 7,3684,579
Anderson, ScUsa 7,6914,779
Angelica, NyUsa 6,8034,228
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,0904,406
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,2764,522
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,2885,150
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,3925,215
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,6284,740
Ashland, WiUsa 6,9344,309
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,0845,023
Atchison, KsUsa 7,8144,856
Athens, GaUsa 7,8054,850
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,8874,901
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,8594,262
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,3864,590
Auburn, NeUsa 7,8094,852
Augusta, GaUsa 7,7924,842
Augusta, MtUsa 7,6834,774
Aurora, IlUsa 7,2734,519
Austin, TxUsa 8,8325,488
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,1991,988
AndizanUzbekistan 3,8542,395
AcariguaVenezuela 9,3215,792
AdenYemen 5,3013,294


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -