Latvia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ainazi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ainazi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ainazi with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,0952,544
BustAfghanistan 4,2022,611
BatnaAlgeria 2,7971,738
BecharAlgeria 3,5602,212
BejaiaAlgeria 2,7441,705
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,6932,295
BiskraAlgeria 2,9151,811
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,5842,227
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,1819,434
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,1249,398
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,1419,409
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,4828,999
ByrdAntarctica 17,26910,731
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,3798,314
BarilocheArgentina 14,0748,746
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,8127,962
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,6439,099
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,8189,208
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1527,551
BrestBelarus 641398
BrusselsBelgium 1,509937
Belize CityBelize 9,6275,982
BeninBenin 6,0363,751
BohiconBenin 5,9563,701
BermudaBermuda 6,9574,323
BageBrazil 12,2827,632
BambuiBrazil 10,7846,701
BarbacenaBrazil 10,7896,704
BarbalhaBrazil 9,2025,718
BarcelosBrazil 9,9406,177
BarraBrazil 9,7746,074
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,3505,810
BarreirasBrazil 9,9766,199
BelémBrazil 9,1425,681
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,6706,631
BelterraBrazil 9,6285,983
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,6335,986
Bom JesusBrazil 11,8417,358
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,9996,213
BrasiliaBrazil 10,4846,515
BrevesBrazil 9,2795,766
BurgasBulgaria 1,7231,071
BurundiBurundi 6,8184,237
BatouriCameroon 6,0023,730
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,9123,674
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,6894,778
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,5323,437
Banff, AbCanada 7,3524,569
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,4384,000
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,8283,000
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,3704,580
Bissett, MbCanada 6,7394,188
Blue River, BcCanada 7,3484,566
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,4253,993
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,4274,616
Brandon, MbCanada 7,0004,350
Broadview, SkCanada 7,0464,378
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,2142,619
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,6584,759
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,4653,396
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,2514,506
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,4433,382
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,9673,708
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,2933,289
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,4939,006
BeijingChina 6,4494,008
BarranquillaColombia 9,5185,914
Benito SalasColombia 10,2976,398
BogotáColombia 10,0666,255
BrnoCzech Republic 1,092679
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0523,761
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4664,018
BaniDominican Republic 8,5675,324
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,6185,355
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,4835,271
BahariyaEgypt 3,3032,053
Beni SuefEgypt 3,2442,016
BiarritzFrance 2,4011,492
BordeauxFrance 2,2421,393
BrestFrance 2,1631,344
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,3989,569
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,3969,567
BitamGabon 6,3063,918
BanjulGambia 6,0053,732
BerlinGermany 923573
BrockenGermany 1,106687
BokeGuinea 6,1793,840
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,1193,802
BudapestHungary 1,207750
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,211753
BangaloreIndia 6,6694,144
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,2333,873
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,4384,001
BikanerIndia 5,0133,115
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,2776,386
BabolsarIran 3,1301,945
Bandar AbbasIran 4,2212,623
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,9101,809
Bandar LengehIran 4,2222,624
BirjandIran 3,8122,369
BushehrIran 3,8072,366
BaghdadIraq 3,1191,938
BasraIraq 3,5242,190
BelmulletIreland 2,1481,335
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,0791,292
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,9371,203
BergamoItaly 1,6831,046
BolognaItaly 1,7341,077
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,543959
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,1221,319
BrindisiItaly 1,9671,222
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,0093,734
BouakeIvory Coast 6,1213,803
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,5492,205
BeirutLebanon 2,8011,741
BenghaziLibya 2,8841,792
BirzaiLithuania 188117
BitolaMacedonia 1,8821,170
BlantyreMalawi 8,2375,118
BvumbweMalawi 8,2635,135
BintuluMalaysia 9,6285,983
BamakoMali 5,7193,554
Bko-SMali 5,7263,558
BougounMali 5,8253,619
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,6012,859
BaitagMongolia 4,5682,838
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,4782,783
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,1673,211
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,7223,556
BayandelgerMongolia 5,7523,575
BayankhongorMongolia 5,0883,162
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,5733,463
BulganMongolia 5,0423,133
BhamawMyanmar 6,7374,186
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,35910,787
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,26210,727
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,35710,786
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,20710,693
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,16610,667
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,9176,163
BilmaNiger 4,4572,770
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,1563,204
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 1,8641,158
BergenNorway 1,118695
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,117694
BjornoyaNorway 1,8651,159
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,161721
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,057657
BadinPakistan 5,0893,162
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,8333,003
BalakotPakistan 4,4452,762
BarkhanPakistan 4,6432,885
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,9726,197
BascoPhilippines 8,5295,300
BialystokPoland 535332
BejaPortugal 3,2061,993
BragancaPortugal 2,8151,749
BistritaRomania 1,192741
BucharestRomania 1,490926
BajkitRussia 3,8452,389
BarabinskRussia 3,2242,004
BarnaulRussia 3,6232,251
BerezovoRussia 2,2571,402
BiserRussia 2,0001,243
BlagovescenskRussia 6,1103,797
BogdarinRussia 5,1283,187
BogucanyRussia 4,0762,533
BomnakRussia 5,7933,600
BorRussia 3,5462,203
BorzjaRussia 5,5853,471
BratskRussia 4,4202,747
BelgradeSerbia 1,478918
BoSierra Leone 6,3543,948
BontheSierra Leone 6,4273,994
BratislavaSlovakia 1,181734
BerberaSomalia 5,5603,455
BusanSouth Korea 7,5464,689
BadajozSpain 3,0751,911
BarcelonaSpain 2,4231,505
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,6041,618
BabanusaSudan 5,1833,221
BaselSwitzerland 1,602996
BernSwitzerland 1,6621,033
BangkokThailand 7,9044,912
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,8894,902
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,4854,652
BizerteTunisia 2,5271,571
BalikesirTurkey 2,0451,271
BursaTurkey 1,9951,240
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,5402,200
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,9351,202
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,9051,184
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,9051,184
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,7461,085
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,8581,154
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,7581,092
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,0945,651
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,7875,460
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,9904,344
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,6523,512
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,6533,513
Batesville, MsUsa 8,1225,047
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,5185,293
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,9504,940
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,3404,561
Bedford, MaUsa 6,4514,009
Beeville, TxUsa 9,0225,606
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,4484,628
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,9045,533
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,8114,233
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,3293,933
Bettles, AkUsa 6,1363,813
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,4384,001
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,0024,351
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,6984,783
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,6854,154
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,0094,977
Bishop, CaUsa 8,8705,512
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,3344,558
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,3564,571
Blackville, ScUsa 7,7574,821
Blaine, WaUsa 7,7574,820
Blakely, GaUsa 8,1675,075
Block Island, RiUsa 6,6654,142
Boerne, TxUsa 8,9275,548
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,1605,071
Booneville, MsUsa 7,9924,966
Boonton, NjUsa 6,7224,177
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,4213,990
Bowler, WiUsa 7,0364,373
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,6494,753
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,6904,778
Brenham, TxUsa 8,7885,461
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,6344,122
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,0925,029
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,5254,676
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,6924,159
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,2754,521
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,8724,892
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,3145,167
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,2535,750
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,7784,833
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,1575,691
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,1854,465
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,1514,444
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,7544,197
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,5185,293
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,4064,602
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,5254,676
Burlington, VtUsa 6,3463,944
Burns, OregonUsa 8,2365,118
BajsunUzbekistan 3,7672,341
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,0005,593
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,2775,765
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,6695,387
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,6845,396


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -