Latvia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ainazi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ainazi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ainazi with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,0692,528
ChlefAlgeria 2,9421,828
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,7321,698
CeresArgentina 12,5767,815
ChamicalArgentina 12,8637,993
ChepesArgentina 12,9678,058
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,2608,861
ConcordiaArgentina 12,4897,761
CórdobaArgentina 12,8327,974
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,8377,977
CorrientesArgentina 12,1777,567
CairnsAustralia 13,4238,341
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,2909,502
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2897,637
CedunaAustralia 14,1038,764
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,3368,909
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,4778,375
Cobar MoAustralia 14,7639,174
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,0038,080
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,0819,372
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7808,563
ChittagongBangladesh 6,5944,098
CharnocksBarbados 8,4185,231
CotonouBenin 6,0363,751
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,6146,596
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,8686,753
CabroboBrazil 9,3205,792
CaceresBrazil 11,0536,869
CaetiteBrazil 10,0326,234
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,0135,601
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,2957,019
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,5107,152
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,0256,851
Campos SalesBrazil 9,2285,735
CanavieirasBrazil 9,9996,214
CaparaoBrazil 10,6206,600
CapinopolisBrazil 10,8506,742
CaratingaBrazil 10,5656,565
CaravelasBrazil 10,2176,349
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,1126,284
CarolinaBrazil 9,6485,995
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,4527,117
CataguasesBrazil 10,7476,678
CatalaoBrazil 10,7156,658
CatanduvaBrazil 11,0516,867
CaxiasBrazil 9,1835,706
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,9287,412
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,8355,490
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,7936,707
ChapecoBrazil 11,8117,340
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,6236,601
CipoBrazil 9,5295,921
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,8386,113
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,5576,560
CordeiroBrazil 10,7936,707
CorrentinaBrazil 10,0906,270
CorumbaBrazil 11,3287,039
CoximBrazil 11,1196,910
CrateusBrazil 9,0655,633
CuiabaBrazil 10,9176,784
CuritibaBrazil 11,4747,130
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,3194,548
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,3263,309
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,7104,791
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,1732,593
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,2702,653
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,8533,016
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,5683,460
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,6824,774
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,6034,724
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,7982,981
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,6024,724
Chapais, QcCanada 5,9743,712
Charlo, NbCanada 5,7083,547
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,6853,532
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,6803,530
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,6724,768
Chatham, NbCanada 5,7443,569
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,4533,389
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,8233,618
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,1593,206
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,9683,709
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,5723,463
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,2132,618
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,8824,276
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,3793,964
Comox, BcCanada 7,7274,801
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,7873,596
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,1403,194
Coronation, AbCanada 7,1514,444
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,5214,674
ChicoChile 14,5469,039
ChillanChile 13,7368,536
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,8108,582
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,8267,970
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,5449,038
Curico-General FreireChile 13,5508,420
ChangchunChina 6,5694,082
ChangduChina 6,1233,805
ChangshaChina 7,2934,532
ChengduChina 6,5644,079
ChongqingChina 6,8184,237
Camilo DazaColombia 9,6656,006
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,559969
CamagueyCuba 8,7015,407
CasablancaCuba 8,7735,452
ChebCzech Republic 1,165724
CopenhagenDenmark 760472
CabreraDominican Republic 8,4155,229
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,5305,301
CotuiDominican Republic 8,4775,268
CanarEcuador 11,0316,855
CairoEgypt 3,1341,947
CaenFrance 1,8881,173
ChateaurouxFrance 1,9501,212
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,7705,450
CocobeachGabon 6,4564,012
CologneGermany 1,356843
ChiosGreece 2,1721,350
CorfuGreece 2,0541,277
ConakryGuinea 6,2663,894
CatacamasHonduras 9,7566,063
CholutecaHonduras 9,9746,198
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,8064,229
CherrapunjiIndia 6,3253,931
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,3253,931
ChahbaharIran 4,6092,864
ClaremorrisIreland 2,1121,313
ClonesIreland 1,9841,233
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,0581,279
CorkIreland 2,1791,354
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,1811,356
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,3451,457
CameriItaly 1,7381,080
CampobassoItaly 1,9381,204
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,2531,400
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,3441,457
Cape FrascaItaly 2,3151,439
Cape MeleItaly 1,9081,186
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,0881,297
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,3681,471
CerviaItaly 1,7301,075
CiampinoItaly 1,9691,224
Cimone MountainItaly 1,7881,111
Cisa PassItaly 1,7901,112
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,9691,223
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,504935
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,4511,523
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,1631,344
ChibaJapan 8,0324,991
ChichibuJapan 7,9484,939
ChichijimaJapan 8,9545,564
ChoshiJapan 8,0535,004
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,7681,720
ChilekaMalawi 8,2375,118
ChitedzeMalawi 8,0354,993
ChitipaMalawi 7,5574,696
ChihuahuaMexico 9,3505,810
ComitanMexico 9,9496,182
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,3627,061
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,6743,526
ChoirMongolia 5,4743,402
CasablancaMorocco 3,6082,242
ChindeMozambique 8,5745,328
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,4464,627
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,50610,257
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,08810,619
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,36210,789
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,31010,757
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,30810,755
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,30110,751
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,10810,631
CondegaNicaragua 9,9296,170
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,8824,898
ChejuNorth Korea 7,5654,701
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,2244,489
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,3914,593
ChhorPakistan 5,0523,140
ChitralPakistan 4,2322,630
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,7707,314
ConcepcionParaguay 11,7307,289
CajamarcaPeru 11,4367,107
ChachapoyasPeru 11,3127,030
ChiclayoPeru 11,4827,135
ChimbotePeru 11,6277,225
CuzcoPeru 11,6507,239
CzestochowaPoland 855531
CoimbraPortugal 3,0421,890
CalafatRomania 1,547961
CeahlauRomania 1,209752
ClujRomania 1,234767
ConstantaRomania 1,547961
CraiovaRomania 1,508937
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,5682,217
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,6431,642
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,7352,942
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,7873,596
Cape UelenRussia 6,1733,836
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,8744,271
CaraRussia 5,1593,206
Cerdyn’Russia 1,8371,141
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,3493,324
ChitaRussia 5,3013,294
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,3033,296
CokurdahRussia 5,0553,142
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,4513,387
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,2266,355
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,8304,244
CaceresSpain 2,9981,863
CadizSpain 3,2632,028
Ciudad RealSpain 2,9191,814
CordobaSpain 3,0701,908
ColomboSri Lanka 7,3804,586
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,7974,845
ChanthaburiThailand 8,0995,033
Chiang MaiThailand 7,3434,563
Chiang RaiThailand 7,2874,528
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,9634,949
ChumphonThailand 8,1255,049
CanakkaleTurkey 1,9771,229
CorumTurkey 2,0681,285
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,4902,169
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,7592,336
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,9091,187
CernovcyUkraine 1,061660
ChernigovUkraine 837520
CarrascoUruguay 12,7047,894
ColoniaUruguay 12,7627,931
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,2995,157
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,7974,845
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,9734,333
Camden, ScUsa 7,6844,775
Canton, NyUsa 6,3923,972
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,5584,697
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,2874,528
Caribou, MeUsa 5,8853,657
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,6134,731
Casper, WyUsa 7,9194,921
Centralia, WaUsa 7,9744,955
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,9724,332
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,3984,597
Charles City, IaUsa 7,3954,595
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,7364,807
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,7374,808
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,3104,542
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,5684,703
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,1754,459
Chaska, MnUsa 7,2494,505
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,7964,844
Chazy, NyUsa 6,2933,911
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,3533,948
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,5634,700
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,1475,063
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,0384,995
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,2824,525
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,2704,517
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,6925,401
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,0884,404
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,9604,946
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,3944,595
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,3784,585
Circleville, OhUsa 7,2614,512
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,6704,766
Clark, SdUsa 7,4034,601
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,1695,076
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,6964,783
Clayton, NmUsa 8,4475,249
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,0434,377
Clinton, IaUsa 7,3614,574
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,4264,615
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,1364,435
College Park, MdUsa 7,0224,364
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,2695,138
Columbia, MoUsa 7,7614,823
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,6944,781
Columbus, GaUsa 7,4334,619
Columbus, InUsa 7,4624,637
Columbus, KsUsa 8,0585,007
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,2214,487
Conception, MoUsa 7,7674,826
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,9204,922
Conway, ArUsa 8,1185,045
Conway, ScUsa 7,5824,711
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,5674,081
Corning, ArUsa 7,9774,957
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,3793,964
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,0735,638
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,6015,345
Cortland, NyUsa 6,6634,141
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,2385,119
Covington, LaUsa 8,4115,226
Covington, TnUsa 7,9314,928
Crete, NeUsa 7,7524,817
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,6834,774
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,9571,838
CimbajUzbekistan 2,9571,838
CaracasVenezuela 9,0945,651
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,1185,666
CoroVenezuela 9,1725,699
ChipataZambia 7,9774,957
ChomaZambia 8,3105,164
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,7145,415


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -