Latvia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ainazi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ainazi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ainazi with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,9202,436
DjelfaAlgeria 3,0181,876
DavisAntarctica 14,7119,142
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,6547,864
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,1507,550
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,1426,302
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,9879,313
DhakaBangladesh 6,4003,977
D’UccleBelgium 1,509937
DiamantinaBrazil 10,4906,519
DiamantinoBrazil 10,8286,728
DouradosBrazil 11,4737,130
DoualaCameroon 6,1253,806
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,0803,157
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,8884,281
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,9914,344
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,8884,280
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,1483,199
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,4082,739
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,9363,689
Dryden, OnCanada 6,7404,188
DuianChina 5,7363,564
DubrovnikCroatia 1,7481,086
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,3913,350
DajabonDominican Republic 8,5225,295
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,6265,360
DabaaEgypt 3,0001,864
DakhlaEgypt 3,6172,248
DijonFrance 1,7461,085
DresdenGermany 1,012629
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,6721,661
DebrecenHungary 1,169727
DalatangiIceland 2,1301,324
DaltonganjIndia 5,9863,720
DarbhangaIndia 5,9003,666
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,3153,924
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,3193,927
DumkaIndia 6,1513,822
DwarkaIndia 5,3153,303
DezfulIran 3,3772,099
DublinIreland 1,9651,221
DecimomannuItaly 2,3381,453
DobbiacoItaly 1,484922
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,2223,866
Deir-AllaJordan 2,9771,850
DagorettiKenya 6,6714,146
DedzaMalawi 8,0785,020
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,4963,416
DashbalbarMongolia 5,5483,448
DaweiMyanmar 7,7314,804
De BiltNetherlands 1,375855
De KooyNetherlands 1,347837
Den HelderNetherlands 1,346837
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,20910,694
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,27710,736
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,70610,381
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,36010,787
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,37710,798
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 960597
DalbandinPakistan 4,4522,767
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,5342,818
DirPakistan 4,2892,665
DroshPakistan 4,2532,643
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,8465,497
DohaQatar 4,2142,619
DorohoiRomania 1,109689
Dikson IslandRussia 2,9271,819
DudinkaRussia 3,1381,950
DzardzanRussia 4,5382,820
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,0552,520
DakarSenegal 5,9213,679
DaruSierra Leone 6,3133,923
DurbanSouth Africa 9,7866,081
DamazinSudan 5,1943,228
DongolaSudan 4,3322,692
DamascusSyria 2,8691,783
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,8681,782
Deir EzzorSyria 2,7671,719
DusanbeTajikistan 3,8232,375
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,3224,550
DjerbaTunisia 2,8861,794
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,5021,555
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,7041,059
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,8241,133
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,246774
DonetskUkraine 1,407874
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,3712,716
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,7834,837
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,2154,483
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,5445,309
Danville, IlUsa 7,4604,636
Darlington, ScUsa 7,5854,714
Davenport, WaUsa 7,7874,839
David City, NeUsa 7,7334,805
Dayton, OhUsa 7,2924,532
Dayton, WaUsa 7,9214,922
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,2165,106
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,9225,544
Decatur, IlUsa 7,5054,664
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,0635,632
Delaware, OhUsa 7,2274,491
Delphine, InUsa 7,3214,549
Denton, MdUsa 6,9734,333
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,1795,082
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,5624,699
Deseret, UtUsa 8,5375,305
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,1454,440
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,0384,373
Dickson, TnUsa 7,8024,848
Dillon, MtUsa 7,9184,920
Dixon, IlUsa 7,3614,574
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,1905,089
Dover, DeUsa 6,9734,333
Dover, TnUsa 7,8384,871
Dublin, TxUsa 8,6775,392
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,3544,570
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,9984,349
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,6954,781
Durham, NhUsa 6,3653,955
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,9583,081


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -