Latvia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ainazi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ainazi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ainazi with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,4522,145
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,0141,873
EsquelArgentina 14,2228,837
EzeizaArgentina 12,8367,976
East SaleAustralia 15,4039,571
Esperance (po)Australia 13,5618,427
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5618,427
EssendonAustralia 15,2399,470
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,9346,794
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,1257,535
EspinosaBrazil 10,1316,296
Earlton, OnCanada 6,3973,975
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,0824,401
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,0444,377
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,0554,384
Edson, AbCanada 7,1294,430
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,6214,736
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,9613,704
Estevan, SkCanada 7,1724,457
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,4604,636
Eureka, NtCanada 4,0802,536
ErlianChina 5,9053,669
El CaranoColombia 10,1136,284
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 629391
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,5945,340
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,4475,249
El ArishEgypt 3,0661,905
El TorEgypt 3,3762,098
ErfurtGermany 1,153716
EssenGermany 1,325823
EsfahanIran 3,4912,169
EilatIsrael 3,2532,021
EsashiJapan 7,4344,620
EldoretKenya 6,4504,008
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,9443,072
EssaouiraMorocco 3,9062,427
EeldeNetherlands 1,233766
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,15010,657
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,27910,738
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,0396,239
EnuguNigeria 5,8983,665
EncarnacionParaguay 12,0067,460
EvoraPortugal 3,1591,963
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,4904,033
EkimcanRussia 6,1023,792
Elat’MaRussia 1,115693
ElistaRussia 1,8551,153
ErbogacenRussia 4,4002,734
EssejRussia 3,7892,355
Ed DueimSudan 4,9243,060
El FasherSudan 4,9213,058
El GeneinaSudan 4,9383,069
El ObeidSudan 4,9953,104
El ShowakSudan 4,9273,062
En NahudSudan 5,0343,128
EdirneTurkey 1,8081,124
ErzincanTurkey 2,2931,425
ErzurumTurkey 2,3261,445
EskisehirTurkey 2,0591,280
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,1241,941
EntebbeUganda 6,4694,020
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,6851,047
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,7001,056
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,8584,262
Eastman, GaUsa 7,9724,954
Eastport, MeUsa 5,9953,726
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,5564,695
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,0454,999
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,0415,618
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,1764,459
Elko, NvUsa 8,4335,240
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,9884,964
Elmira, NyUsa 6,7354,185
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,5645,322
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,2913,910
Erie, PaUsa 6,9024,289
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,9064,913
Eugene, OrUsa 8,2855,148
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,0615,009
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,6605,382
Eureka, SdUsa 7,3824,587
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,2385,119
Evansville, InUsa 7,6224,737


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -