Latvia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ainazi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ainazi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ainazi with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,0482,516
FarahAfghanistan 4,0122,493
FormosaArgentina 12,0327,477
ForrestAustralia 13,6618,489
FrancistownBotswana 8,7995,468
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,5045,284
FloraniaBrazil 8,9545,564
FlorestaBrazil 9,2885,772
FlorianoBrazil 9,3485,809
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,6427,235
FormosaBrazil 10,4286,480
FortalezaBrazil 8,8185,480
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,7717,315
FrancaBrazil 10,9136,782
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,5954,098
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,4684,019
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,6834,153
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,7174,174
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,3394,560
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3863,968
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,3643,954
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,9514,319
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,6264,117
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,8923,662
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,8913,661
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,6282,876
FayaChad 4,4542,768
FamagustaCyprus 2,6281,633
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,010628
FarafraEgypt 3,4382,136
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,6864,155
FichtelbergGermany 1,109689
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,335830
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,9091,187
FrederikshbGreenland 3,9222,437
FaranahGuinea 6,0973,789
FalconaraItaly 1,7591,093
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,8091,124
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,9271,198
FonniItaly 2,2501,398
FrontoneItaly 1,7881,111
FrosinoneItaly 1,9651,221
FukauraJapan 7,5414,686
FukueJapan 7,7594,821
FukuiJapan 7,8094,852
FukuokaJapan 7,7554,819
FukushimaJapan 7,8414,873
FukuyamaJapan 7,8174,858
FushikiJapan 7,7784,833
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,8192,373
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,0685,635
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,4555,875
FunchalMadeira 4,1702,591
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,3675,199
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,4442,140
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,006625
FaroPortugal 3,3022,052
FerganaRussia 3,8492,392
FreetownSierra Leone 6,3453,943
FalunSweden 582362
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,602996
FeodosijaUkraine 1,6141,003
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,3583,951
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,8444,874
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,5434,687
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,3414,562
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,1744,458
Farmington, MeUsa 6,1423,817
Farmington, MnUsa 7,2054,477
Farmington, MoUsa 7,7404,810
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,4434,625
Fayette, IaUsa 7,3534,569
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,1115,040
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,4904,654
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,1095,039
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,0184,983
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,5185,293
Findlay, OhUsa 7,1624,450
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,8845,521
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,9904,344
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,1264,428
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,1055,036
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,4364,621
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,0915,028
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,4065,224
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,9604,947
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,1925,091
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,2384,498
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,5475,311
Framingham, MaUsa 6,4484,007
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,5084,665
Franklin, LaUsa 8,6025,345
Franklin, PaUsa 6,9914,344
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,1144,421
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,9725,575
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,3074,540


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -