Latvia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ainazi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ainazi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ainazi with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,2802,659
GhazniAfghanistan 4,2422,636
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,2302,007
General PicoArgentina 13,1978,201
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,6767,877
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,1065,037
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,5229,645
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7047,894
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,1578,176
GrazAustria 1,350839
GancaAzerbaijan 2,4661,533
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,5321,574
GomelBelarus 738458
GrodnoBelarus 475295
GaranhunsBrazil 9,2105,723
GoianiaBrazil 10,6406,612
GoiasBrazil 10,6176,598
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,4626,501
GrajauBrazil 9,4445,869
GuairaBrazil 11,6167,218
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,8905,524
GuaratingaBrazil 10,1346,297
GarouaCameroon 5,4783,404
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,0183,118
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,2073,857
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,7964,845
Golden, BcCanada 7,3774,584
Goose, NfCanada 4,9963,104
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,6714,146
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,0214,363
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,8813,655
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,5263,434
GanzhouChina 7,6334,743
GuangzhouChina 7,7884,840
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,4385,244
GuayaquilEcuador 11,0496,866
GonderEthiopia 5,1603,207
GourdonFrance 2,1441,332
GrenobleFrance 1,9001,181
GeisenheimGermany 1,380858
GorlitzGermany 960597
GibraltarGibraltar 3,2522,021
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,0266,230
GeorgetownGuyana 8,9255,546
GoaIndia 6,2263,869
GuwahatiIndia 6,2403,878
GelaItaly 2,4281,509
GenoaItaly 1,8381,142
GhediItaly 1,6841,046
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,9741,226
GrazzaniseItaly 2,0061,247
GrossetoItaly 1,9211,194
GrottaglieItaly 1,9921,238
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,1331,326
GuidoniaItaly 1,9451,209
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,3203,927
GifuJapan 7,8964,907
GaoMali 5,0493,137
GuamMariana Islands 10,4196,475
GuadalajaraMexico 10,0416,239
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,9186,163
GuaymasMexico 9,6085,970
GaluutMongolia 5,0143,116
GemertNetherlands 1,384860
GisborneNew Zealand 17,15710,662
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,15810,662
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,70210,379
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,24010,713
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,14110,652
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,18010,676
GayaNiger 5,4113,362
GardermoenNorway 802498
GeiloNorway 963599
GdanskPoland 527327
GalatiRomania 1,401870
Gor’KijRussia 1,187737
GorznyjRussia 2,1991,366
GridinoRussia 1,043648
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,0213,741
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,6138,459
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,3341,450
GijonSpain 2,6091,621
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,1633,209
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,9613,083
GoteborgSweden 732455
Goteborg-SaveSweden 739459
GothenburgSweden 732455
GunnarnSweden 868539
GenevaSwitzerland 1,7851,109
GabesTunisia 2,8731,785
GafsaTunisia 2,8541,773
GiresunTurkey 2,1311,324
GoztepeTurkey 1,9171,191
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,1041,929
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,1511,958
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,7491,087
GajvoronUkraine 1,119695
GeniceskUkraine 1,481920
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,1235,048
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,3843,967
Galva, IlUsa 7,4414,624
Galveston, TxUsa 8,8005,469
Geneva, NeUsa 7,7934,843
Genoa, NeUsa 7,7934,843
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,3944,595
Glenville, WvUsa 7,2204,487
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,5294,057
Golconda, NvUsa 8,4505,251
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,4034,600
Goodland, KsUsa 8,0995,033
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,8724,892
Grafton, NdUsa 7,0764,397
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,6025,345
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,8104,853
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,3755,204
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,0794,399
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,5045,285
Gravette, ArUsa 8,0905,027
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,6154,732
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,0454,378
Greenfield, InUsa 7,3684,579
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,1235,048
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,4364,621
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,6494,753
Greenville, MsUsa 8,2655,136
Greenville, OhUsa 7,3224,550
Greenville, PaUsa 6,9914,344
Greenville, TxUsa 8,4835,271
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,6614,761
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,7244,800
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,6104,729
Groton, CtUsa 6,5904,095
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,6414,127
GuanareVenezuela 9,4005,842
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,6315,985
GuiriaVenezuela 8,8175,479


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -