Latvia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ainazi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ainazi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ainazi with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,8442,388
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,2252,004
HuamboAngola 7,8974,908
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4997,767
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,7999,818
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,7939,814
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,7098,519
Horta, FaialAzores 4,3302,691
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,7304,182
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,8383,628
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,8163,614
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,7924,221
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,9943,103
Harrow, OnCanada 7,0364,372
Hay River, NtCanada 6,3693,958
Hope, BcCanada 7,6884,778
HaikouChina 7,8954,906
HailarChina 5,8343,625
HamiChina 4,9383,068
HetanChina 4,5952,856
HavanaCuba 8,7945,464
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,4615,258
HigueyDominican Republic 8,4435,246
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,6025,345
HelwanEgypt 3,1601,964
HurguadaEgypt 3,4932,171
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,7751,103
HelsinkiFinland 256159
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 275171
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,4279,587
HamburgGermany 1,012629
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,013629
HannoverGermany 1,106687
HelgolandGermany 1,100683
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,429888
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,5071,558
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,8562,396
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,3887,076
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,2046,962
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,2011,368
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,2863,906
HaifaIsrael 2,8991,801
HaboroJapan 7,2644,514
HachijojimaJapan 8,2555,130
HachinoheJapan 7,6224,736
HagiJapan 7,7304,803
HakodateJapan 7,4664,639
HamadaJapan 7,7174,795
HamamatsuJapan 8,0024,973
HikoneJapan 7,8844,899
HimejiJapan 7,8504,878
HiradoJapan 7,7344,806
HirooJapan 7,5284,678
HiroshimaJapan 7,7834,837
HitaJapan 7,8084,852
HitoyoshiJapan 7,9024,910
HunLibya 3,2612,027
HomboriMali 5,2023,233
HomalinMyanmar 6,5484,069
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,4524,631
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,23810,712
HighbankNew Zealand 17,26310,727
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,15210,658
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,28910,744
HororataNew Zealand 17,27510,735
HyderabadPakistan 4,9923,102
HuanucoPeru 11,5607,183
HelPoland 499310
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,6034,103
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,5031,556
HatangaRussia 3,6632,276
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,0321,262
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,6595,381
HailSaudi Arabia 3,6372,260
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,185737
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,4438,354
HaejuSouth Korea 7,1094,418
HyesanSouth Korea 6,9274,305
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,5244,675
HalaibSudan 4,0862,539
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,8232,997
HudeibaSudan 4,5502,828
HaparandaSweden 884550
HarnosandSweden 636395
HamaSyria 2,6921,673
HassakahSyria 2,6631,655
Hua HinThailand 7,9754,956
HakkariTurkey 2,6621,655
Hull, EnglandUk 1,596992
HersonUkraine 1,366849
Hmel’NickijUkraine 953593
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,8835,520
Hanover, NhUsa 6,3293,933
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,6954,781
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9074,292
Hart, MiUsa 6,9974,348
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,5434,066
Hartington, NeUsa 7,6054,726
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,9694,952
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,7884,839
Hays, KsUsa 8,0294,989
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,8615,507
Hebron, NeUsa 7,8914,903
Helena, MtUsa 7,7244,800
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,7144,172
Henderson, NcUsa 7,3474,565
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,6414,748
Hermit, CoUsa 8,4355,241
Hernando, MsUsa 8,0434,998
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,1215,047
Highmore, SdUsa 7,4424,624
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,8324,246
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,6004,723
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,1364,435
Holly, CoUsa 8,2475,125
Homer, AkUsa 6,9454,315
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,4014,599
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,7324,805
Horton, KsUsa 7,8224,860
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,7884,839
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,2654,514
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,9044,291
Houma, LaUsa 8,5805,332
Houston, TexasUsa 8,7605,444
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,3564,571
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,9074,914
Huron, SdUsa 7,4724,643
HanoiVietnam 7,5434,687
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,5365,304
HarareZimbabwe 8,4505,251


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -