Latvia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ainazi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ainazi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ainazi with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,5082,180
In SalahAlgeria 3,8102,368
InnsbruckAustria 1,466911
IbiriteBrazil 10,6846,639
IguatuBrazil 9,1095,660
IlheusBrazil 9,9206,165
ImperatrizBrazil 9,4775,889
IndaialBrazil 11,6117,215
IpameriBrazil 10,6826,638
IraiBrazil 11,8517,364
IreceBrazil 9,7256,044
ItaberabaBrazil 9,7716,072
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,8786,139
ItaitubaBrazil 9,8426,116
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,4136,470
ItaperunaBrazil 10,6876,641
ItapevaBrazil 11,3147,031
ItirucuBrazil 9,8266,106
ItuacuBrazil 9,9406,177
IvinhemaBrazil 11,4327,104
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,3833,345
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,4003,356
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,8713,648
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,6282,876
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,4372,757
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,1957,578
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,0779,369
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,1459,411
ImbertDominican Republic 8,4465,248
IzobambaEcuador 10,8026,712
IsmailiaEgypt 3,0931,922
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,0426,240
IoanninaGreece 2,0361,265
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,6632,276
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,5511,585
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,6423,506
IranshahrIran 4,4272,751
IstranaItaly 1,590988
IidaJapan 7,9344,930
IizukaJapan 7,7654,825
IrakoJapan 7,9854,962
IriomotejimaJapan 8,2585,132
IrozakiJapan 8,0705,015
IshigakijimaJapan 8,2895,151
IshinomakiJapan 7,8134,855
IwamizawaJapan 7,3774,584
IzuharaJapan 7,6434,750
IrbidJordan 2,9461,831
IfraneMorocco 3,4952,172
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,28910,744
IlorinNigeria 5,7483,572
InchonNorth Korea 7,2074,478
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,2811,418
IslamabadPakistan 4,4982,795
IquitosPeru 10,8176,722
IloiloPhilippines 9,4785,890
IasiRomania 1,210752
IcaRussia 6,6684,144
IlirnejRussia 5,7843,595
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,3063,919
IrkutskRussia 4,8262,999
Ivdel’Russia 2,0471,272
IbizaSpain 2,6821,667
IspartaTurkey 2,2821,418
IstanbulTurkey 1,9091,186
IzmirTurkey 2,1711,349
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 990615
IzmailUkraine 1,423885
Imperial, NeUsa 7,9494,939
Independence, KsUsa 8,1005,034
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,4293,995
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,4054,602
Indianola, IaUsa 7,6284,740
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,8844,278
Inverness, FlUsa 8,2035,097
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,4514,630
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,9014,288
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,6904,157
IsokaZambia 7,5974,721


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -