Latvia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ainazi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ainazi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ainazi with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,1472,577
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,2772,658
JuninArgentina 12,9408,041
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,2967,019
JacobinaBrazil 9,6405,990
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,8735,514
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,9495,561
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,5736,570
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,8176,722
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,0464,379
JiuquanChina 5,4703,399
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,1346,297
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,5065,286
JimaniDominican Republic 8,6495,374
JoensuuFinland 607377
JokioinenFinland 332206
JyvskylFinland 509316
JakobshavnGreenland 3,6652,277
JulianehbGreenland 3,8172,372
JagdalpurIndia 6,3303,934
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,1476,306
JerusalemIsrael 3,0061,868
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,9956,211
JosNigeria 5,4983,417
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,1031,307
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,0941,302
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,7212,934
JhelumPakistan 4,5932,854
JiwaniPakistan 4,6872,913
JuliacaPeru 11,7247,286
JakutskRussia 5,2283,249
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,9221,194
JenisejskRussia 3,8082,366
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,4654,639
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,0594,387
JamestownSaint Helena 8,6575,380
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,1962,607
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,7982,982
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,3495,810
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,2312,008
JubaSudan 5,9273,683
JokkmokkSweden 998620
JönköpingSweden 604375
Jonkoping ASweden 610379
JendoubaTunisia 2,6381,640
JerbaTunisia 2,8571,775
JerseyUk 1,9831,232
JaltaUkraine 1,6341,015
Jackson, MsUsa 8,2875,150
Jackson, TnUsa 7,9134,917
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,0485,001
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,5504,692
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,9994,350
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,9584,323


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -