Latvia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ainazi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ainazi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ainazi with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,1962,608
KandaharAfghanistan 4,2852,663
KhostAfghanistan 4,3432,699
KunduzAfghanistan 3,9952,483
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,1319,402
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2698,245
KlagenfurtAustria 1,419882
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,4661,532
KandiBenin 5,5053,421
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,5244,675
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,3503,946
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,3513,947
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,5774,708
Kenora, OnCanada 6,8064,229
Kingston, OnCanada 6,5384,063
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,7903,598
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,6533,513
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,0203,120
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,2863,906
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,1852,600
KashiChina 4,1712,592
KunmingChina 6,9934,346
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9684,330
KhargaEgypt 3,6362,260
KosseirEgypt 3,6142,246
KajaaniFinland 735457
KuopioFinland 588366
KuusamoFinland 935581
KarlsruheGermany 1,439894
KasselGermany 1,203748
KonstanzGermany 1,518943
KumasiGhana 6,1133,799
KalamataGreece 2,3191,441
KerkiraGreece 2,0541,277
Kythira IslandGreece 2,4021,493
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,7392,323
Kap TobinGreenland 2,5501,585
KankanGuinea 6,0033,730
KindiaGuinea 6,1843,843
KissidougouGuinea 6,1343,812
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,2566,995
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,9114,916
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,9124,917
KeszthelyHungary 1,326824
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,3431,456
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,3723,960
KotaIndia 5,4183,367
KozhikodeIndia 6,7414,189
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,5077,151
KermanIran 3,9522,456
KermanshahIran 3,1171,937
Khoram AbadIran 3,2552,023
KilkennyIreland 2,0701,286
KingstonJamaica 8,9655,571
KagoshimaJapan 7,9544,942
KanazawaJapan 7,7774,833
KaruizawaJapan 7,8894,902
KatsuuraJapan 8,0855,024
KawaguchikoJapan 7,9804,959
KitamiesashiJapan 7,2464,503
KobeJapan 7,8894,902
KochiJapan 7,9154,918
KofuJapan 7,9544,943
KumagayaJapan 7,9464,938
KumamotoJapan 7,8444,874
KumejimaJapan 8,2465,124
KureJapan 7,8034,849
KushiroJapan 7,5064,664
KutchanJapan 7,3634,575
KyotoJapan 7,8844,899
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,8542,395
KitaleKenya 6,3913,971
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,6692,280
KufraLibya 3,7432,326
KaunasLithuania 334207
KlaipedaLithuania 310193
KybartaiLithuania 373232
KarongaMalawi 7,5914,717
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,7145,415
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,5495,934
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,9595,567
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,8395,493
KuantanMalaysia 8,9945,589
KuchingMalaysia 9,6305,984
KayesMali 5,6753,526
KeniebaMali 5,8283,622
KidalMali 4,7742,966
KitaMali 5,7323,562
KoutiaMali 5,6473,509
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,9047,397
KisinevMoldova 1,246774
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,9163,676
KhatgalMongolia 4,7382,944
KhovdMongolia 4,4352,756
KhujirtMongolia 5,1443,196
KhutagMongolia 4,9523,077
KenitraMorocco 3,4862,166
KalewaMyanmar 6,6624,140
KathaMyanmar 6,6954,160
KawthaungMyanmar 8,1395,058
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,9644,327
KengtungMyanmar 7,1494,443
KhamtiMyanmar 6,4924,034
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,4035,843
KathmanduNepal 5,7313,561
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,7589,171
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,27510,735
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,06510,605
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,23610,711
KarioiNew Zealand 17,11110,633
KawerauNew Zealand 17,04410,591
KopuaNew Zealand 17,20310,690
KanoNigeria 5,2683,273
KangnungNorth Korea 7,2954,533
KarasjokNorway 1,291802
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,169726
KristiansandNorway 963599
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,076669
KhasabOman 4,3152,682
KarachiPakistan 4,9733,090
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,9713,089
KhanpurPakistan 4,8092,988
KhuzdarPakistan 4,6672,900
KororPalau 10,4756,509
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,002623
KlodzkoPoland 967601
KoszalinPoland 652405
KrakowPoland 915569
KalakanRussia 5,2273,248
KaliningradRussia 421262
KamenskoeRussia 6,2363,875
KandalaksaRussia 1,110690
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 1,515941
KazanRussia 1,522946
KemRussia 957594
KerchRussia 1,6111,001
KhabarovskRussia 6,6014,102
KirenskRussia 4,6292,877
KirovRussia 1,471914
KljuciRussia 6,7394,188
KolpasevRussia 3,3332,071
KorfRussia 6,4514,009
KostromaRussia 971603
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,4052,737
KotlasRussia 1,305811
KrasnodarRussia 1,7491,087
KrasnojarskRussia 2,3331,450
KrasnoufimskRussia 1,9941,239
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,9822,474
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,7611,715
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,7071,061
KurganRussia 2,4841,543
KurskRussia 1,013630
KyraRussia 5,4243,370
KigaliRwanda 6,6734,147
KoldaSenegal 5,9893,722
KabalaSierra Leone 6,1773,838
KosiceSlovakia 1,040646
KimberleySouth Africa 9,6375,989
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,0444,377
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,3514,568
KadugliSudan 5,2313,251
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,4152,744
KassalaSudan 4,8202,995
KhartoumSudan 4,7492,951
KostiSudan 5,0203,119
KalmarSweden 499310
KaresuandoSweden 1,178732
KarlstadSweden 661411
KristianstadSweden 652405
KamishliSyria 2,6221,630
KanchanaburiThailand 7,8164,857
Khlong YaiThailand 8,2225,109
Khon KaenThailand 7,7824,836
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,9714,953
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,8784,896
KairouanTunisia 2,6841,668
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,4331,512
KarsTurkey 2,3401,454
KastamonuTurkey 1,9521,213
KayseriTurkey 2,2741,413
KonyaTurkey 2,2921,424
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,9731,847
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,7542,333
KinlossUk 1,6451,022
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,165724
KievUkraine 923573
KirillovkaUkraine 1,419882
KirovogradUkraine 1,162722
KlepininoUkraine 1,514941
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,224761
Kovel’Ukraine 740460
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,242772
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,1364,435
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,6154,732
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,8254,863
Keene, NhUsa 6,4163,987
Kenton, OhUsa 7,1824,463
Kenton, OkUsa 8,3865,211
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,6115,351
Kimball, NeUsa 8,0234,986
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,0554,384
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,2835,147
Kinston, NcUsa 7,4384,622
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,4505,251
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,6634,762
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,1564,447
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,1313,810
KabompoZambia 7,9474,938
KabweZambia 8,0505,003
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,0454,999
KafirondaZambia 7,8434,874
KaomaZambia 8,0805,021
KasamaZambia 7,5964,720
KasempaZambia 7,9414,934
KawambwaZambia 7,5374,683
KaroiZimbabwe 8,3215,170


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -