Latvia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ainazi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ainazi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ainazi with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,3371,452
LuandaAngola 7,4874,653
LuenaAngola 7,7564,819
La PlataArgentina 12,8167,964
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,0717,501
La RiojaArgentina 12,8057,957
LaboulayeArgentina 13,0378,101
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,8689,239
Las LomitasArgentina 12,0257,472
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,6829,745
LavertonAustralia 15,2419,471
LearmonthAustralia 12,0717,501
LongreachAustralia 13,9518,669
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,9508,669
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,5279,649
Low HeadAustralia 15,6189,705
LinzAustria 1,266787
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,474916
LerwickUk 1,475917
La PazBolivia 11,7067,274
LavrasBrazil 10,8516,743
LencoisBrazil 9,8236,104
LinharesBrazil 10,4216,475
LondrinaBrazil 11,3837,074
LomBulgaria 1,564972
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,6644,141
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,5824,090
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,5503,449
Langara, BcCanada 7,3834,588
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,3273,932
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,4304,617
London, OnCanada 6,8624,264
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,5232,811
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,3693,958
Lytton, BcCanada 7,6004,723
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,5292,814
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,1048,143
LanzhouChina 6,0893,784
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,8963,664
Las GaviotasColombia 9,8916,146
LimonCosta Rica 10,0716,258
LarnacaCyprus 2,6481,645
LimassolCyprus 2,6581,652
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,7374,808
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,2284,492
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,004624
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,4795,269
La VegaDominican Republic 8,4905,276
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,5145,291
LuperonDominican Republic 8,4535,253
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,8126,719
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,1876,952
LuxorEgypt 3,6402,262
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,0526,247
Laucala BayFiji 15,1149,392
LappeenrantaFinland 415258
Le MansFrance 1,9451,208
LilleFrance 1,593990
LyonFrance 1,8861,172
LambarnGabon 6,6344,122
LastourvilleGabon 6,6094,107
LibrevilleGabon 6,5204,051
LeipzigGermany 1,051653
LindenbergGermany 905562
LamiaGreece 2,1141,314
LarissaGreece 2,0321,263
LemnosGreece 2,0001,243
LimnosGreece 1,9971,241
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,2405,121
LabeGuinea 6,0303,747
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,1286,915
La CeibaHonduras 9,7266,044
La MesaHonduras 9,8106,096
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,7092,926
LudhianaIndia 4,9033,047
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,6351,638
LatinaItaly 1,9871,235
LatronicoItaly 2,0651,283
LecceItaly 2,0101,249
LodwarKenya 6,1673,833
Luang PrabangLaos 7,4284,616
LiepajaLatvia 254158
LaukuvaLithuania 283176
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,498931
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,8351,140
LabuanMalaysia 9,5615,941
LuqaMalta 2,5551,588
Le LamentinMartinique 8,3655,198
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,9686,194
LashioMyanmar 6,8904,282
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,23510,710
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,20610,692
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,17810,674
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,22910,706
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,20310,690
LincolnNew Zealand 17,31110,757
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,23610,711
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,23610,711
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,23610,711
LagosNigeria 5,9853,719
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,013629
LillehammerNorway 860534
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,7512,952
La VictoriaParaguay 11,6517,240
LimaPeru 11,8157,342
LegaspiPhilippines 9,3165,789
LisbonPortugal 3,2111,995
LeninbadRussia 3,7452,327
LevsiRussia 2,3541,463
LungiSierra Leone 6,3453,943
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,474916
LanzaroteSpain 4,3402,697
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,5301,572
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,6721,039
LuganoSwitzerland 1,6821,045
LatakiaSyria 2,6231,630
LampangThailand 7,4204,611
LoeiThailand 7,6274,740
Lop BuriThailand 7,8084,852
LomeTogo 6,0873,782
LeemingUk 1,6441,022
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,474916
London, EnglandUk 1,7271,073
London-GatwickUk 1,7371,079
LynehamUk 1,8211,132
L’VovUkraine 896557
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,181734
LozovajaUkraine 1,270789
LubnyUkraine 1,040647
LuckUkraine 800497
LuganskUkraine 1,426886
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,2394,498
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,4994,660
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,5825,333
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,6475,373
Lake City, FlUsa 8,1605,071
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,4043,980
Laketown, UtUsa 8,1645,073
Lamar, MoUsa 7,9174,920
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,7785,455
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,3124,544
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,0064,975
Langdon, NdUsa 7,0174,361
Laramie, WyUsa 8,0535,004
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,1845,707
Larned, KsUsa 8,1275,050
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,2865,149
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,9085,536
Laurel, MdUsa 7,0234,364
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,8634,886
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,3653,955
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,5184,672
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,8744,893
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,8214,860
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,0554,384
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,6184,734
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,5484,691
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,8854,900
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,3054,539
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,8894,902
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,2273,870
Lexington, MoUsa 7,8214,860
Lexington, VaUsa 7,2574,509
Libby, MtUsa 7,6424,749
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,7574,820
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,0744,396
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,3074,540
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,1555,067
Llano, TxUsa 8,8195,481
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,9864,963
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,2375,740
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,2155,726
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,2325,737
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,7495,437
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,3474,565
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,5254,676
Louisville, MsUsa 8,1715,078
Loup City, NeUsa 7,8044,850
Lowville, NyUsa 6,5224,053
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,6745,390
Luling, TxUsa 8,8915,525
Lusk, WyUsa 7,8644,887
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,2864,527
LivingstoneZambia 8,4175,230
LundaziZambia 7,8424,873
LusakaZambia 8,1585,069
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,1465,062


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -