Latvia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ainazi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ainazi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ainazi with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,8272,378
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,8962,421
MilianaAlgeria 2,8971,800
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,2025,097
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,39210,808
Malarg EArgentina 13,5038,391
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,9498,668
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,0668,119
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,8417,980
MendozaArgentina 13,2328,223
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,2248,218
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,3747,690
Mackay MoAustralia 14,0178,710
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,23310,709
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3007,643
MeekatharraAustralia 12,7277,908
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,2309,464
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,2509,476
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,7809,184
Mount GambierAustralia 14,9979,319
Mount IsaAustralia 13,4198,339
MuharraqBahrain 4,0742,532
MinskBelarus 483300
MogilevBelarus 562350
MaunBotswana 8,6575,380
MacapaBrazil 9,1495,685
MacauBrazil 8,8465,497
MaceioBrazil 9,2455,745
MachadoBrazil 10,9406,798
ManausBrazil 9,9716,196
MarabaBrazil 9,5535,936
MaringaBrazil 11,4287,101
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,5175,914
Monte AzulBrazil 10,1396,301
Monte SantoBrazil 9,5065,907
MonteiroBrazil 9,1405,680
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,3566,435
Morada NovaBrazil 8,9355,552
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,6836,017
MamfeCameroon 5,9453,694
MarouaCameroon 5,3433,320
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,8923,040
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,3273,932
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,4224,612
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,4023,978
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,5284,678
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,3384,560
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,7334,805
Moncton, NbCanada 5,7773,590
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,7523,574
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,2693,896
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,2903,909
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,1474,441
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,1063,794
Morden, MbCanada 7,0034,352
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,6014,102
MoundouChad 5,5283,435
MatecanaColombia 10,1476,305
MoroniComoros 7,9254,925
MosnovCzech Republic 996619
MarstalDenmark 915568
Melville HallDominica 8,2965,155
MichesDominican Republic 8,4285,237
MocaDominican Republic 8,4755,266
MoncionDominican Republic 8,5075,286
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,4925,277
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,4885,274
MilagroEcuador 11,0286,853
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,9591,839
MinyaEgypt 3,3492,081
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,1703,834
MassawaEritrea 4,8633,022
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,8231,133
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 358222
MarseilleFrance 2,0821,294
MontpellierFrance 2,1241,320
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,9805,580
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,8139,827
MakokouGabon 6,4524,009
MayumbaGabon 6,9244,303
MitzicGabon 6,4484,007
MkamboGabon 6,3883,970
MoandaGabon 6,6744,148
MouilaGabon 6,7484,193
MagdeburgGermany 1,034642
MunichGermany 1,346836
MünsterGermany 1,251777
MethoniGreece 2,3471,459
MilosGreece 2,3521,462
MitiliniGreece 2,0971,303
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,0931,301
MacentaGuinea 6,2023,854
MamouGuinea 6,1183,802
Midway IslandHawaii 10,2306,357
MiskolcHungary 1,113692
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,5354,061
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,2413,257
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,8433,631
MusulipatnamIndia 6,5534,072
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,4826,514
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,2406,984
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,7505,437
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,3237,657
MashhadIran 3,5222,189
Malin HeadIreland 1,9411,206
M. CalamitaItaly 1,9451,209
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,0121,250
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,2791,416
MilanItaly 1,7211,069
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,7271,073
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,9541,214
ManIvory Coast 6,2463,881
MaebashiJapan 7,9074,914
MaizuruJapan 7,8234,861
MakurazakiJapan 7,9684,951
MatsueJapan 7,7144,793
MatsumotoJapan 7,8724,892
MatsuyamaJapan 7,8514,878
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,5285,300
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,7586,064
MishimaJapan 8,0254,987
MitoJapan 7,9734,955
MiyakejimaJapan 8,1485,063
MiyakoJapan 7,7264,801
MiyakojimaJapan 8,3075,162
MiyakonojoJapan 7,9644,949
MiyazakiJapan 7,9624,947
MombetsuJapan 7,3324,556
MoriokaJapan 7,6864,776
MuroranJapan 7,4284,616
MurotomisakiJapan 7,9754,956
MutsuJapan 7,5374,683
Ma’AnJordan 3,2031,990
MafraqJordan 2,9751,849
MombasaKenya 7,0154,359
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,8974,286
MaseruLesotho 9,6996,027
MonroviaLiberia 6,4734,022
MisratahLibya 2,9281,819
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,4235,234
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,6355,366
MananjaryMadagascar 9,0695,636
MorondavaMadagascar 8,8845,521
MakhangaMalawi 8,3315,177
MangochiMalawi 8,1015,034
MwmosaMalawi 8,2885,150
MzimbaMalawi 7,8024,848
MzuzuMalawi 7,7584,821
MalaccaMalaysia 9,0805,643
MersingMalaysia 9,1565,689
MiriMalaysia 9,5775,951
MaleMaldives 7,3254,552
MenakaMali 5,0193,119
MoptiMali 5,3733,339
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,2067,585
MazatlanMexico 9,9146,161
MeridaMexico 9,3655,820
Mexico CityMexico 9,9826,203
MonterreyMexico 9,4075,846
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,0446,241
MaantyMongolia 5,3683,336
MandalgoviMongolia 5,4243,371
MatadMongolia 5,8043,606
MurenMongolia 4,7972,981
MarrakechMorocco 3,8112,368
MeknesMorocco 3,4752,159
MideltMorocco 3,5542,208
MaputoMozambique 9,3485,809
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,2345,117
MandalayMyanmar 6,8794,275
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,9684,330
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,9094,915
MindatMyanmar 6,8074,230
MonywaMyanmar 6,8114,233
MyeikMyanmar 7,9094,915
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,6494,132
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,425885
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,34410,778
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,04710,593
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,90010,502
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,13510,648
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,09610,624
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,99810,563
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,22210,702
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,12910,644
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,15210,659
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,18510,679
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,31810,761
ManaguaNicaragua 10,0416,240
MasatepeNicaragua 10,0556,248
MagariaNiger 5,1563,204
Maine SoroaNiger 5,0713,151
MaradiNiger 5,1463,198
MaiduguriNigeria 5,2053,235
MakurdiNigeria 5,7393,566
MinnaNigeria 5,5773,466
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,4374,622
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,080671
MajisOman 4,5072,801
MasirahOman 4,9873,099
Muscat  Oman 4,6682,901
MultanPakistan 4,7092,926
MurreePakistan 4,4882,789
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,3087,648
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,7787,319
MoyobambaPeru 11,2446,987
MactanPhilippines 9,5975,964
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,0235,607
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,8711,784
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,4834,028
MagadanRussia 6,1443,818
MahackalaRussia 2,3051,433
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,0481,272
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,0491,273
MarkovoRussia 6,0903,785
MinusinskRussia 4,0582,522
MogocaRussia 5,4703,399
MoscowRussia 835519
MurmanskRussia 1,303810
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,9002,424
MatamSenegal 5,6333,501
MogadishuSomalia 6,4764,024
MadridSpain 2,7671,720
Madrid (b)Spain 2,7791,727
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,4661,533
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,1611,964
MelillaSpain 3,2222,002
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,8841,792
MalakalSudan 5,4093,361
MbabaneSwaziland 9,3845,831
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,7301,075
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,2354,496
Mae SariangThailand 7,3364,559
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,5084,666
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,8894,902
MalatyaTurkey 2,3781,478
MersinTurkey 2,4611,529
MuglaTurkey 2,3151,439
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,7331,077
ManstonUk 1,6401,019
MeloUruguay 12,3817,694
MercedesUruguay 12,6697,873
MontevideoUruguay 12,7167,902
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,9394,933
Madison, FlUsa 8,0665,012
Madison, InUsa 7,4154,608
Madison, NeUsa 7,6554,757
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,2254,490
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,9474,939
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,0634,389
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,8054,850
Marengo, IlUsa 7,3174,547
Marion, InUsa 7,2754,521
Marion, NcUsa 7,5484,691
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,8324,246
Marshall, TxUsa 8,4635,259
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,0744,396
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,5804,089
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,2044,477
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,5505,313
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,6644,763
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,7624,823
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,0364,994
Medford, WiUsa 7,0814,400
Mellette, SdUsa 7,4424,624
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,0224,985
Mena, ArUsa 8,2085,101
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,2235,110
Mexia, TxUsa 8,6425,371
Mexico, MoUsa 7,7344,806
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,4245,235
Midland, TxUsa 8,8605,505
Milan, MnUsa 7,3254,552
Milbank, SdUsa 7,3294,555
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,5464,689
Milford, DeUsa 6,9224,301
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,8784,895
Millen, GaUsa 7,8434,874
Millport, OhUsa 7,0404,374
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,4384,001
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,1794,461
Minden, NeUsa 7,8334,867
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,2244,489
Minonk, IlUsa 7,4224,612
Missoula, MtUsa 7,7534,818
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,3575,193
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,4364,621
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,4994,660
Monroe, NcUsa 7,5714,704
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,3254,552
Montgomery AlUsa 8,1125,041
Montrose, CoUsa 8,4715,264
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,8324,246
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,3874,590
Morganton, NcUsa 7,5484,691
Moro, OrUsa 8,1375,057
Morris, MnUsa 7,2294,492
Morrison, IlUsa 7,3774,584
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,4064,602
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,9524,320
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,5264,677
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,9524,320
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,2713,897
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,6954,781
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,7764,832
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,0864,403
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,1955,093
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,0905,649
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,3715,823
MaracayVenezuela 9,1625,694
MaturinVenezuela 8,9465,559
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,3955,838
MeridaVenezuela 9,5245,919
MagoyeZambia 8,2195,107
MansaZambia 7,6804,772
MbalaZambia 7,4464,627
MfuweZambia 7,9404,934
MisamfuZambia 7,5844,713
MonguZambia 8,1315,053
MpikaZambia 7,7854,838
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,9884,964
Mt MakuluZambia 8,1725,078
MumbwaZambia 8,1145,042
MwinilungaZambia 7,7414,810
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,6875,398


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -