Latvia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ainazi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ainazi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ainazi with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,1182,559
NeuquenArgentina 13,7218,526
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,0198,090
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,7619,794
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,2318,222
Nowra RanAustralia 15,3389,531
NuriootpaAustralia 14,6189,084
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,3345,179
NatitingouBenin 5,6383,503
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,8256,727
NgaoundereCameroon 5,6943,538
NkoundjaCameroon 5,9253,682
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,8242,998
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,7654,825
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,3023,295
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,5093,424
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1093,796
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,9894,343
North Bay, OnCanada 6,4834,029
N’DjamenaChad 5,1463,198
NanchangChina 7,4364,621
NanjingChina 7,2894,530
NanningChina 7,5354,682
NicosiaCyprus 2,6121,623
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 823512
NaguaDominican Republic 8,4365,242
NeybaDominican Republic 8,6105,350
NegeleEthiopia 5,9893,722
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,0369,344
NandiFiji 15,0369,344
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 455283
NancyFrance 1,572977
NantesFrance 2,1031,307
NiceFrance 1,9771,229
NeustrelitzGermany 867539
NurembergGermany 1,272790
NurnbergGermany 1,274791
NaxosGreece 2,3111,436
NanortalikGreenland 3,8072,365
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,7642,339
NordGreenland 2,9261,818
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,9072,428
NzerekoreGuinea 6,2373,876
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,9743,712
New DelhiIndia 5,1803,219
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,0191,255
NaganoJapan 7,8434,874
NagasakiJapan 7,8094,852
NagoJapan 8,2835,147
NagoyaJapan 7,9284,927
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,3055,161
NaraJapan 7,9194,921
NazeJapan 8,1975,094
NemuroJapan 7,5204,673
NiigataJapan 7,7624,824
NikkoJapan 7,8954,906
NobeokaJapan 7,9144,918
NairobiKenya 6,6714,145
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,1398,165
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,0152,495
NidaLithuania 352219
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,2135,104
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,0045,595
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,7784,833
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,9234,923
NaraMali 5,4283,373
NioroMali 5,5053,421
NemaMauritania 5,2773,279
NouakchottMauritania 5,5123,425
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,0319,341
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,18210,677
NelsonNew Zealand 17,15410,659
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,00310,566
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,26710,730
NandaimeNicaragua 10,0666,255
N’GuigmiNiger 4,9413,070
NiameyNiger 5,2753,278
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,226762
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 1,470914
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,3831,481
NawabshahPakistan 4,9083,050
NokkundiPakistan 4,3742,718
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,7327,290
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,0325,612
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 1,7911,113
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,6603,517
NikolaevRussia 1,308813
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,4033,979
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,9814,338
NizneangarskRussia 4,8383,006
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,3732,717
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,0531,276
NovgorodRussia 410255
NovosibirskRussia 3,4972,173
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,4214,612
No. 6Sudan 4,1812,598
NyalaSudan 5,0953,166
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,8114,854
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,6984,783
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,3535,191
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,4494,629
NarathiwatThailand 8,6635,383
NigdeTurkey 2,3371,452
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,9571,838
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,327825
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,1524,444
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,1524,444
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,7474,814
Natchez, MsUsa 8,4235,234
Neosho, MoUsa 8,0144,980
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,4514,009
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,7614,201
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,9914,344
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,3604,574
New London, WiUsa 7,0824,401
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,5075,286
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,5205,295
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,3414,562
New YorkUsa 6,6934,159
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,7124,171
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,7084,169
Newark, NjUsa 6,7284,181
Newberry, MiUsa 6,8144,234
Newberry, ScUsa 7,7344,806
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,1435,060
Newnan, GaUsa 7,9774,957
Newport, TnUsa 7,5984,721
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,3823,966
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,1724,457
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,6744,769
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,3835,209
North Loup, NeUsa 7,7354,806
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,8864,900
Norton, KsUsa 7,9704,953
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,0954,409
NdolaZambia 7,8904,903


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -