Latvia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ainazi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ainazi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ainazi with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,0821,915
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,1292,566
OranArgentina 12,0947,515
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0767,504
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7968,573
OstendeBelgium 1,558968
ObidosBrazil 9,5935,961
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,5123,425
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,3963,975
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,3973,975
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,1348,783
OdenseDenmark 893555
OtavaloEcuador 10,7286,667
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,4759,617
OuluFinland 787489
OroomiehIran 2,7051,681
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,1611,343
OdienneIvory Coast 6,0273,745
ObihiroJapan 7,4644,638
OfunatoJapan 7,7714,829
OitaJapan 7,8504,878
OkayamaJapan 7,8294,865
OkinoerabuJapan 8,2445,123
OmaezakiJapan 8,0404,996
OmuJapan 7,2954,533
OnahamaJapan 7,9384,933
OsakaJapan 7,9054,912
OshimaJapan 8,0805,021
OtaruJapan 7,3474,566
OwaseJapan 7,9964,969
OuarzazateMorocco 3,8232,376
OujoaMorocco 3,2232,003
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,9209,271
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,17010,669
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,23710,711
OphirNew Zealand 17,26710,730
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,07010,608
OtautauNew Zealand 17,25310,721
OcotalNicaragua 9,9086,157
OrlandNorway 1,027638
OsloNorway 815507
OhotskRussia 5,9243,681
OkhotskRussia 5,9243,681
OlekminskRussia 4,9903,101
OlenekRussia 4,1582,584
OmskRussia 2,9631,841
OnegaRussia 998620
OrenburgRussia 2,0651,283
OymyakonRussia 5,5743,464
OviedoSpain 2,6391,640
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 800497
Orkney IslandsUk 1,582983
OdessaUkraine 1,343835
OvrucUkraine 782486
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,6574,758
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,6954,782
Oakland, MdUsa 7,1244,427
Oakley, IdUsa 8,2585,131
Oconto, WiUsa 6,9984,349
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,3923,972
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,3275,174
Olathe, KsUsa 7,8634,886
Olivia, MnUsa 7,3084,541
Olympia, WaUsa 7,9754,956
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,6784,771
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,6774,770
Oolitic, InUsa 7,5084,666
Orlando, FlUsa 8,2215,109
Orono, MeUsa 6,0913,785
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,1074,417
Oswego, NyUsa 6,6014,102
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,4114,605
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,8634,886
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,6354,744
Owosso, MiUsa 7,0074,354
Ozark, ArUsa 8,2085,101


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -