Latvia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ainazi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ainazi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ainazi with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,0129,329
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,6384,746
ParanaArgentina 12,6677,872
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,2947,639
PehuajoArgentina 13,1118,147
PergaminoArgentina 12,8627,993
PigeArgentina 13,2918,259
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,8457,982
PosadasArgentina 12,0157,466
PresidenciaArgentina 12,2137,589
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,2868,256
Punta IndioArgentina 12,8197,966
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0578,114
Port HedlandAustralia 12,1637,558
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,2202,622
ParakouBenin 5,7063,546
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,2755,763
ParacatuBrazil 10,5646,564
ParanaBrazil 10,1696,319
ParanaguaBrazil 11,4447,111
ParanaibaBrazil 11,0356,857
ParintinsBrazil 9,7326,047
ParnaibaBrazil 8,9245,546
Passo FundoBrazil 11,9067,398
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,6786,635
PaulistanaBrazil 9,3795,828
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,3485,809
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,1526,308
PeixeBrazil 10,1596,313
PetrolinaBrazil 9,4665,882
PicosBrazil 9,2945,775
PiraiBrazil 10,9296,791
PirenopolisBrazil 10,5476,554
PompeuBrazil 10,6576,622
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,5507,177
Porto De MozBrazil 9,3855,832
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,6467,237
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,7316,668
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,0097,462
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,0356,236
PosseBrazil 10,2386,362
PlevenBulgaria 1,6091,000
PlovdivBulgaria 1,7481,086
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,3605,195
Peace River, AbCanada 6,8794,275
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,9983,106
Penticton, BcCanada 7,6344,744
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,4203,990
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,6234,115
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,4914,034
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,7704,828
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,3683,336
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,6734,768
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,9404,313
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,8664,267
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,2394,498
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,3404,561
Princeton, BcCanada 6,9554,322
ParronChile 13,4578,363
Puerto AysenChile 14,5069,014
Puerto MonttChile 14,2058,827
Punta ArenasChile 14,9969,319
PingbianChina 7,0454,378
PeralesColombia 10,1496,307
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,5375,927
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,1716,321
PragueCzech Republic 1,085674
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,6705,388
PimentelDominican Republic 8,4705,264
PoloDominican Republic 8,6395,368
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,4425,246
PichilingueEcuador 10,9246,788
PortoviejoEcuador 10,9776,821
PuyoEcuador 10,8746,757
Port-SaidEgypt 3,0171,875
ParisFrance 1,7631,095
PerpignanFrance 2,2521,400
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,6387,854
Port-GentilGabon 6,6584,137
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,4827,135
PotsdamGermany 940584
PatrasGreece 2,1901,361
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,9182,435
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,7092,305
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,2425,122
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,6715,389
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,6115,972
PecsHungary 1,384860
PambanIndia 7,1134,420
PuneIndia 5,9333,687
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,2745,763
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,7126,035
PadovaItaly 1,6251,010
Paganella MountainItaly 1,584984
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,3381,453
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,3371,452
PantelleriaItaly 2,5111,561
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,7431,083
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,2881,422
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,8381,142
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,8581,155
PiacenzaItaly 1,7551,091
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,8501,150
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,7081,061
Ponza IslandItaly 2,0521,275
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,0101,249
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,9891,236
PrizziItaly 2,3771,477
PakseLaos 8,0825,022
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,6785,392
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,1965,715
PlaisanceMauritius 9,2365,739
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,7037,273
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,7611,094
PatheinMyanmar 7,2804,524
PutaoMyanmar 6,4744,023
PyiMyanmar 7,1194,424
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,8459,225
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,92610,518
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,19310,684
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,19310,684
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,21210,696
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,79910,439
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,02610,580
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,7126,035
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,0863,782
PohangNorth Korea 7,4784,647
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,0234,364
PadidanPakistan 4,8393,007
PanjgurPakistan 4,6182,870
ParachinarPakistan 4,3052,675
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,7512,952
PeshawarPakistan 4,3792,721
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,7937,950
PilarParaguay 12,1007,519
PiscoPeru 11,9227,408
PiuraPeru 11,3797,071
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,4027,085
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,3475,808
PoznanPoland 771479
PrzemyslPoland 903561
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,9781,850
PortalegrePortugal 3,0701,908
Porto Portugal 2,9721,847
PavelecRussia 1,032641
PecoraRussia 1,8891,174
PermRussia 1,8631,158
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,0034,352
PetrozavodskRussia 705438
PjatigorskRussia 2,0041,245
PoronajskRussia 6,8604,263
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,6131,003
Providenja BayRussia 6,3403,940
PskovRussia 235146
PodorSenegal 5,6083,485
PopradSlovakia 1,015631
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,2146,347
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,3045,782
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,5571,589
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,2684,516
Port SudanSudan 4,3852,725
ParamariboSuriname 8,8395,492
PiteňSweden 842523
PalmyraSyria 2,7931,736
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,5059,635
PhetchabunThailand 7,6874,777
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,6024,724
PhraeThailand 7,4724,643
PhuketThailand 8,3255,173
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,2955,155
Prachin BuriThailand 7,9214,922
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,0364,994
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,7575,442
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,0171,253
PoltavaUkraine 1,135705
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,5467,796
PradoUruguay 12,7177,902
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,6667,871
Palestine, IlUsa 7,5544,694
Pana, IlUsa 7,5674,702
Paoli, InUsa 7,4624,637
Paris, IlUsa 7,4604,636
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,1074,416
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,4025,221
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,0304,990
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,3765,205
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,1475,063
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,8094,852
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,0114,978
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,3245,172
Peoria, IlUsa 7,4734,644
Perry, OkUsa 8,2415,121
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,8554,260
Philo, OhUsa 7,1794,461
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,0795,642
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,5544,694
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,1935,091
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,0554,384
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,4344,620
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0464,378
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,6934,159
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,4454,005
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,9774,957
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,1205,046
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,0554,384
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,4114,605
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,0525,003
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,8684,889
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,7015,407
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,7434,190
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,8684,889
Portage, WiUsa 7,1304,430
Portland, MaineUsa 6,2743,899
Portland, OregonUsa 8,1135,041
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,3114,543
Prescott, ArUsa 8,2605,133
Priest River, IdUsa 7,6994,785
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,0634,389
Princeton, InUsa 7,6494,753
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,4974,037
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,3145,167
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,5915,960
PetaukeZambia 8,0444,999


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -