Latvia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ainazi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ainazi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ainazi with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,8212,374
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,5071,558
QubaAzerbaijan 2,5021,555
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,9955,590
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,6222,872
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,0603,766
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,3254,552
QuinteroChile 13,3928,322
QingdaoChina 7,0064,354
QiqiharChina 6,1943,849
QuitoEcuador 10,7796,698
QueenstownNew Zealand 17,21010,694
QuettaPakistan 4,4562,769
Quanah, TxUsa 8,5245,297
Quitman, GaUsa 8,1165,044
Quang TriVietnam 8,0164,981


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -