Latvia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ainazi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ainazi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ainazi with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,6717,874
ReconquistaArgentina 12,3877,698
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,9948,075
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,8149,205
RivadaviaArgentina 12,1077,523
RosarioArgentina 12,7867,945
RichmondAustralia 15,2369,468
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,2988,885
RecifeBrazil 9,0465,621
RemansoBrazil 9,5765,951
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,0726,881
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,9196,785
Rio NegroBrazil 11,5667,187
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,8516,743
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,2074,478
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,6644,141
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,1064,416
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,1094,418
Resolute, NtCanada 4,6222,872
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,4434,625
Roberval, QcCanada 5,9583,702
RuoqiangChina 4,9263,061
Rafael NunezColombia 9,6015,966
RandersDenmark 876544
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,5955,341
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,4265,236
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,0759,368
RumipambaEcuador 10,8666,752
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,2462,017
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,4142,122
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,2101,995
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,7715,451
RostockGermany 865537
RhodesGreece 2,4031,493
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,2491,398
ReykhólarIceland 2,5301,572
ReykjavíkIceland 2,5261,570
RamsarIran 3,0201,877
RashtIran 2,9321,822
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,0271,260
RadicofaniItaly 1,8821,170
Resia PassItaly 1,546961
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,7401,081
RivoltoItaly 1,529950
Rolle PassItaly 1,542958
RomeItaly 1,9571,216
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,9801,231
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,530950
RumoiJapan 7,3004,537
RigaLatvia 10867
RaseiniaiLithuania 285177
RodriguesMauritius 9,3465,808
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,6632,898
RabatMorocco 3,5182,186
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,3634,575
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,4385,243
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,16610,667
RangioraNew Zealand 17,28810,743
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,15110,658
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,81710,450
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,01710,574
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,02710,581
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,27710,736
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,94610,530
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,10210,627
RivasNicaragua 10,0876,268
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,8032,985
RebolyRussia 749465
Rostov On DonRussia 1,569975
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,0922,543
RagaSudan 5,4943,414
RashadSudan 5,1463,198
RenkSudan 5,1783,217
RumbekSudan 5,6973,540
RanongThailand 8,1405,058
Roi EtThailand 7,8714,891
RizeTurkey 2,1941,363
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,5112,182
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,284798
RomnyUkraine 983611
RovnoUkraine 818508
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,3612,710
RochaUruguay 12,5847,820
Racine, WiUsa 7,1954,471
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,3994,598
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,6894,778
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,6894,778
Reading, PaUsa 6,8494,256
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,6825,395
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,7844,837
Redding, CaUsa 8,6465,373
Redlands, CaUsa 9,1835,706
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,6865,397
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,3214,549
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,1764,459
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,1764,459
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,3264,552
Rochester, MnUsa 7,2874,528
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,6884,156
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,5184,672
Rockford, IlUsa 7,3034,538
Rockville, InUsa 7,4144,607
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,5744,706
Rome, GaUsa 7,8834,899
Roseau, MnUsa 6,9434,314
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,3985,219
Roswell, NmUsa 8,8175,479
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,9734,333
Rushville, IlUsa 7,5944,719


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -