Latvia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ainazi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ainazi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ainazi with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,8162,371
ShkoderAlbania 1,7861,110
SkikdaAlgeria 2,6611,653
SaltaArgentina 12,3177,654
San AntonioArgentina 13,7138,522
San LuisArgentina 13,1258,156
San RafaelArgentina 13,3578,300
Santa RosaArgentina 13,3028,266
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,5157,777
SarmientoArgentina 14,3308,905
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,2899,501
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,2839,497
SalzburgAustria 1,351840
SakiAzerbaijan 2,4531,524
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,6881,670
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,5751,600
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,4012,735
SaveBenin 5,8523,636
Santa CruzBolivia 11,5327,166
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,6101,001
SalvadorBrazil 9,7186,039
Santa MariaBrazil 12,1107,525
SantaremBrazil 9,5935,961
SantosBrazil 11,1786,946
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,0776,884
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,8366,112
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,0895,648
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,7787,319
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,0607,494
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,9356,795
Sao LuisBrazil 9,0105,599
Sao MateusBrazil 10,3416,426
São PauloBrazil 11,1526,930
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,0096,841
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,0466,864
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,5555,938
SerrinhaBrazil 9,6065,969
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,6426,613
SobralBrazil 8,9065,534
SoureBrazil 9,0765,640
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,8406,115
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,4457,733
SurubimBrazil 9,0655,633
SadovoBulgaria 1,7501,088
SandanskiBulgaria 1,8161,129
SofiaBulgaria 1,6941,052
SiemreapCambodia 8,1325,053
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,7063,546
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,4034,600
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,9043,669
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,4734,644
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,7232,935
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,7153,551
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,0024,351
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,7044,166
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,1943,227
Scott, SkCanada 7,0464,379
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,5243,433
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,8363,626
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,1903,847
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,8353,626
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,7404,188
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,6804,151
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,9114,295
Smithers, BcCanada 7,2264,491
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,2613,269
Summerside, PeCanada 5,7053,545
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,2204,487
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,2234,489
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,5273,435
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,5232,810
SalCape Verde 5,9933,724
SantiagoChile 13,3928,322
SewellChile 13,4248,342
ShanghaiChina 7,5054,664
ShantouChina 7,9554,944
ShenyangChina 6,6674,143
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,7486,058
Simon BolivarColombia 9,4625,880
San JoseCosta Rica 10,1336,297
SibenikCroatia 1,6771,042
SplitCroatia 1,6891,049
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 653406
StudsgårdDenmark 955593
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,4705,263
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,4965,280
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,4405,245
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,4695,263
SamanaDominican Republic 8,4235,234
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,5285,300
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,5045,285
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,5535,315
San JuanDominican Republic 8,5685,324
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,4575,255
SanchezDominican Republic 8,4395,244
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,4795,269
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,5135,290
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,5275,298
San GabrielEcuador 10,6676,629
SalloumEgypt 2,9291,820
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,1891,982
SohagEgypt 3,5292,193
St. KatrineEgypt 3,3312,070
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,0446,242
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,2688,866
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,062660
StrasbourgFrance 1,514941
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,8275,485
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,8065,472
SukhumiGeorgia 2,0051,246
SchleswigGermany 986613
StuttgartGermany 1,423884
SamosGreece 2,2501,398
Skiros IslandGreece 2,1021,306
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,4891,547
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,7352,321
SiguiriGuinea 5,8893,659
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,9196,164
SzegedHungary 1,324823
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,288800
StykkisholmurIceland 2,5571,589
SagarIndia 5,7013,542
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,5572,832
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,7617,309
SemnanIran 3,2732,034
ShahroudIran 3,2702,032
ShirazIran 3,8252,377
ShannonIreland 2,1601,342
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,9401,205
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,8921,176
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,0541,276
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,8251,134
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,2131,375
Scuro MountainItaly 2,1391,330
SigonellaItaly 2,3781,477
SassandraIvory Coast 6,4504,008
SagaJapan 7,7814,835
SaigoJapan 7,6574,758
SakaiJapan 7,7144,793
SakataJapan 7,7034,787
SapporoJapan 7,3724,581
SaseboJapan 7,7624,823
SendaiJapan 7,8124,854
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,9694,952
ShimonosekiJapan 7,7494,815
ShinjoJapan 7,7394,809
ShionomisakiJapan 8,0344,992
ShirakawaJapan 7,8904,903
ShizuokaJapan 8,0144,980
SumotoJapan 7,9084,914
SuttsuJapan 7,3504,568
SuwaJapan 7,8984,908
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,8698,619
SavannakhetLaos 7,8834,899
SiauliaiLithuania 223139
SiluteLithuania 332206
SkopjeMacedonia 1,7781,105
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,3645,198
SalimaMalawi 8,0194,983
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,6706,009
SibuMalaysia 9,6385,989
SanMali 5,5243,433
SegouMali 5,5673,459
SikassoMali 5,7633,581
St. BrandonMauritius 8,8755,515
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,1106,282
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,3193,305
SainshandMongolia 5,7013,543
SafiMorocco 3,8062,365
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,1312,567
SittweMyanmar 6,8594,262
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,03610,587
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,094680
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,2901,423
SaiqOman 4,6912,915
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,1583,205
SurOman 4,8273,000
SialkotPakistan 4,6782,907
SibbiPakistan 4,5742,842
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,0147,466
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,0127,464
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,7356,049
SandomierzPoland 816507
SniezkaPoland 969602
SuwalkiPoland 425264
SzczecinPoland 787489
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,3542,084
Santa MariaPortugal 4,2562,645
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,3025,159
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,2215,730
Satu MareRomania 1,124698
SibiuRomania 1,343835
SulinaRomania 1,462908
SadrinskRussia 2,3561,464
Saint PetersburgRussia 413257
SalekhardRussia 2,3381,453
SaratovRussia 1,550963
SejmcanRussia 5,8703,648
SelagoncyRussia 4,3542,706
Simusir IslandRussia 7,4074,603
SkovorodinoRussia 5,6413,505
SmolenskRussia 588365
SociRussia 1,9131,189
SortovalaRussia 556345
SuntarRussia 4,7522,953
SurgutRussia 2,7271,694
SverdlovskRussia 2,1531,338
SyktyvkarRussia 1,526949
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,1715,077
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,5794,089
SeychellesSeychelles 7,4914,655
SingaporeSingapore 9,2675,758
SliacSlovakia 1,081672
SeoulSouth Korea 7,2154,484
SineijuSouth Korea 6,8564,261
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,8231,754
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,4411,517
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,5171,564
SevilleSpain 3,1621,965
SennarSudan 4,9893,100
ShambatSudan 4,7422,947
ShendiSudan 4,6392,883
StenseleSweden 885550
StockholmSweden 400249
StorlienSweden 899558
SundsvallSweden 643399
SantisSwitzerland 1,550963
SongeaTanzania 7,6914,779
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,7974,845
SongkhlaThailand 8,5205,294
Suphan BuriThailand 7,8094,853
Surat ThaniThailand 8,2515,127
SurinThailand 7,9714,953
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,6603,517
SokodeTogo 5,7873,596
SfaxTunisia 2,7681,720
SousseTunisia 2,6531,649
SamsunTurkey 2,0281,260
SiirtTurkey 2,5601,591
SivasTurkey 2,2091,373
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,5822,226
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,1701,349
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,7911,113
SarataUkraine 1,366849
SarnyUkraine 746464
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,6121,002
SumyUkraine 1,025637
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,3712,716
SaltoUruguay 12,4997,767
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,8365,491
Safford, AzUsa 9,0535,626
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,2943,911
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,2975,156
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,6864,776
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,7934,843
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,3414,562
Salem, InUsa 7,4624,637
Salem, OrUsa 8,1965,093
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,3215,171
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,8475,498
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,9425,557
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,3215,792
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,9545,564
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,3025,159
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,1955,714
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,0154,359
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,2725,762
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,1905,711
Santuck, ScUsa 7,6414,748
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,6984,162
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,8684,889
Scott City, KsUsa 8,2085,100
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,9224,923
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,4624,637
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,8944,905
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,9104,915
Sedan, KsUsa 8,0965,031
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,7394,809
Selma, AlUsa 8,1705,077
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,6424,127
Seymour, InUsa 7,4624,637
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,5084,665
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,7504,816
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,4495,250
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,5924,717
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,4914,655
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,2254,489
Southport, NcUsa 7,5304,679
Sparta, IlUsa 7,7124,792
Spencer, WvUsa 7,2224,488
Spickard, MoUsa 7,6884,778
Spokane, WaUsa 7,7734,830
Spooner, WiUsa 7,0814,400
Springfield, IlUsa 7,5494,691
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,9654,950
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,1604,449
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,1964,471
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,6854,776
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,9204,300
Stamford, CtUsa 6,6934,159
State College, PaUsa 6,9054,291
State University, MsUsa 8,1715,078
State University, NmUsa 9,0445,620
Staunton, VaUsa 7,2054,477
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,1775,081
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,6384,746
Stockton, CaUsa 8,8945,527
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,5214,673
Storrs, CtUsa 6,5324,059
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,2085,101
Summerville, ScUsa 7,7334,805
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,0074,976
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,7784,833
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,7124,792
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,6124,109
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,6332,258
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,6696,008
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,3695,822
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,3075,784
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,4472,763
SocotraYemen 5,6093,486
SenangaZambia 8,2265,111
SerenjeZambia 7,9244,924
SeshekeZambia 8,3775,205
SolweziZambia 7,7924,842


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -