Latvia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ainazi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ainazi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ainazi with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,1842,600
TiranaAlbania 1,8671,160
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,1852,600
TebessaAlgeria 2,7711,722
TimimounAlgeria 3,6842,289
TindoufAlgeria 4,2002,610
TouggourtAlgeria 3,0821,915
TrelewArgentina 13,9288,655
TucumanArgentina 12,4827,756
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0138,087
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,0128,086
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,6287,847
TibooburraAustralia 14,3598,923
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,7048,516
TshaneBotswana 9,1085,660
TaguatingaBrazil 10,0786,262
TarauacaBrazil 11,0796,885
TauaBrazil 9,1335,675
TefeBrazil 10,2696,381
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,3446,428
TeresinaBrazil 9,1745,701
TiriosBrazil 9,2275,733
TorresBrazil 11,8687,375
TracuateuaBrazil 9,0195,605
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,1656,938
TriunfoBrazil 9,1925,712
TucuruiBrazil 9,4295,859
TuriacuBrazil 8,9935,589
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,0103,113
Terrace, BcCanada 7,2894,530
Teslin, YtCanada 6,7394,188
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,6484,131
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,3643,955
Thompson, MbCanada 6,3663,956
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,7384,187
Timmins, OnCanada 6,3783,963
Tofino, BcCanada 7,8134,855
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,7254,179
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,7324,183
Trenton, OnCanada 6,5924,097
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,2613,890
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,5373,441
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,9568,672
TaiyuanChina 6,4494,007
TaoyuanChina 8,0595,008
TengchongChina 6,7364,186
TønderDenmark 1,005625
TylstrupDenmark 862536
TystofteDenmark 848527
TamayoDominican Republic 8,6065,348
TahrirEgypt 3,0651,905
TantaEgypt 3,0541,898
TallinEstonia 171106
TartuEstonia 13181
TampereFinland 402250
TurkuFinland 318198
ToulonFrance 2,0831,295
ToulouseFrance 2,2431,394
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,1079,387
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,14510,033
TchibanGabon 6,8564,260
TbilisiGeorgia 2,3101,435
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,465910
TamaleGhana 5,8033,606
ThessalonikiGreece 1,9321,201
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,2661,408
TimehriGuyana 8,9595,567
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,9076,156
TelaHonduras 9,7606,065
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,0734,395
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,0734,395
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,9846,825
TabrizIran 2,7131,686
TeheranIran 3,1661,967
Tel AvivIsrael 2,9861,855
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,0001,243
TarvisioItaly 1,458906
TermoliItaly 1,8831,170
TorinoItaly 1,8241,134
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,8121,126
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,3811,479
TrevicoItaly 1,9791,230
TrevisoItaly 1,591989
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,536954
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,8241,133
TabouIvory Coast 6,5524,071
TadotsuJapan 7,8574,883
TakadaJapan 7,8044,849
TakamatsuJapan 7,8694,890
TakayamaJapan 7,8474,877
TanegashimaJapan 8,0545,005
TatenoJapan 7,9894,964
TateyamaJapan 8,0805,021
TokushimaJapan 7,9184,920
TokyoJapan 8,0094,977
TomakomaiJapan 7,4244,613
TottoriJapan 7,7684,827
ToyamaJapan 7,7934,842
ToyookaJapan 7,7914,842
TsuJapan 7,9484,939
TsurugaJapan 7,8394,871
TsuyamaJapan 7,7964,845
TurgayKazakhstan 2,6861,669
TripoliLebanon 2,7401,703
TobrukLibya 2,8931,798
TripoliLibya 2,9281,819
TelsiaiLithuania 245152
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,7595,443
TolanaroMadagascar 9,4555,875
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,2125,725
ThyoloMalawi 8,2915,152
TawauMalaysia 9,8136,098
TessalitMali 4,5992,858
TimbuktuMali 5,0993,168
TombMali 5,1033,171
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,2583,267
TacubayaMexico 9,9826,203
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,6415,991
TarialanMongolia 4,9013,045
TosontsengelMongolia 4,7552,955
TsetserlegMongolia 5,0313,126
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,4793,405
TangierMorocco 3,3192,062
TarfayaMorocco 4,4072,739
TazaMorocco 3,3722,095
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,0454,378
TaungooMyanmar 7,1824,463
ThandweMyanmar 7,0994,411
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,9959,318
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,37910,800
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,90210,503
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,30910,756
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,25110,720
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,04510,592
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,06810,606
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,98010,551
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,18110,676
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,94510,530
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,90410,504
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,99010,558
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,04210,590
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,04310,590
TemukaNew Zealand 17,29210,746
TimaruNew Zealand 17,29410,746
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,15310,659
TahouaNiger 5,0373,130
TillaberyNiger 5,2203,244
TaejonNorth Korea 7,3454,565
TromsoNorway 1,339832
TrondheimNorway 974606
ThumraitOman 5,0893,163
TacnaPeru 11,9707,439
TarapotoPeru 11,2536,993
TrujilloPeru 11,5637,185
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,5725,948
TorunPoland 648403
TimisoaraRomania 1,362846
TambovRussia 1,208750
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,3282,068
TaraRussia 2,9311,821
Tarko-SaleRussia 2,8551,774
TermezRussia 3,8522,394
TernejRussia 6,9874,342
TobolskRussia 2,5391,578
TomskRussia 3,5292,193
Tot’MaRussia 1,078670
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 1,8131,127
TuapseRussia 1,8361,141
TuraRussia 3,8902,417
TurukhanskRussia 3,2952,047
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,2522,642
TortosaSpain 2,5391,578
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,2904,530
TokerSudan 4,5202,809
TartousSyria 2,6961,675
TaipeiTaiwan 8,0775,019
TaboraTanzania 7,0414,375
TakThailand 7,5274,678
TrangThailand 8,4315,239
TabligboTogo 6,0353,750
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,0956,894
TunisTunisia 2,5581,590
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,8411,765
TireeUk 1,8721,164
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,606998
TernopilUkraine 931578
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,4727,750
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,9854,962
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,6454,129
Talladega, AlUsa 8,0264,988
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,1845,086
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,3285,175
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,3324,556
Taunton, MaUsa 6,4654,017
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,8094,852
Temple, TxUsa 8,7385,430
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,5665,323
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,2195,107
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,1334,432
Toledo, IaUsa 7,4904,654
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,1184,423
Tooele, UtUsa 8,3565,193
Topeka, KsUsa 7,8834,899
Towanda, PaUsa 6,7474,193
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,4245,235
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,8344,247
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,1665,696
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,1735,079
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,0835,023
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,9594,325
TashkentUzbekistan 3,6302,256
TumeremoVenezuela 9,0735,638


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -