Latvia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ainazi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ainazi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ainazi with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,0049,324
UaupesBrazil 10,0816,264
UbatubaBrazil 11,0676,877
UberabaBrazil 10,8636,750
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,3213,928
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,5192,808
UpernavikGreenland 3,7142,308
UummannaqGreenland 3,6512,269
UdineItaly 1,513940
Ustica IslandItaly 2,2791,416
UenoJapan 7,9274,926
UnzendakeJapan 7,8294,865
UrakawaJapan 7,5184,672
UshibukaJapan 7,8674,889
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,9304,928
UwajimaJapan 7,8974,907
UkmergeLithuania 291181
UtenaLithuania 272169
UlaangomMongolia 4,3382,696
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,2873,285
UlgiiMongolia 4,2772,658
UliastaiMongolia 4,7522,953
UmnugoviMongolia 4,3722,717
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,5333,438
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,4194,610
UfaRussia 1,9541,214
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,0441,892
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,0273,124
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,4774,025
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,9823,096
Ust-CilmaRussia 1,6761,042
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,7954,222
Ust-MajaRussia 5,5343,439
Ust-OlojRussia 5,6893,535
Umm BeninSudan 5,0473,136
UmeňSweden 699434
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,0174,982
Udon ThaniThailand 7,6984,784
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,5154,670
UrfaTurkey 2,5351,575
UsakTurkey 2,1641,345
Uman’Ukraine 1,084673
UzgorodUkraine 1,036644
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,0774,398
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,1354,434
Urbana, IlUsa 7,4604,636
Urbana, OhUsa 7,2534,507


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -