Latvia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ainazi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ainazi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ainazi with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,1759,430
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,1496,307
WilliamtownAustralia 15,2279,462
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,6028,452
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8267,970
WoomeraAustralia 14,2028,825
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2687,624
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,3413,319
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,7874,218
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,6884,156
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,7064,167
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,7064,167
Windsor, OnCanada 7,0164,360
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,9014,289
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,9624,327
WillemstadCuraçao 9,0565,628
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,2566,995
WajimaJapan 7,7144,793
WakamatsuJapan 7,8434,874
WakayamaJapan 7,9314,928
WakkanaiJapan 7,1634,451
WajirKenya 6,3933,972
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,0275,609
WindhoekNamibia 8,9695,574
WaihiNew Zealand 16,93610,524
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,12910,644
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,06610,605
WaimateNew Zealand 17,31710,761
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,08710,618
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,25010,720
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,25310,721
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,05010,595
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,11910,638
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,66310,354
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,20910,694
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,06310,603
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,07610,611
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,16110,664
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,19210,683
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,87110,484
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,23610,711
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,12810,644
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,23410,709
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,23710,712
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,10410,629
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,86710,481
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,93810,526
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,81910,452
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,28610,742
WintonNew Zealand 17,27010,732
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,80810,445
WarsawPoland 670417
WroclawPoland 892555
WonsanSouth Korea 7,0924,407
Wad MedaniSudan 4,8933,041
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,0482,516
WauSudan 5,5873,472
WaddingtonUk 1,6401,019
Waco, TxUsa 8,6815,394
Wake IslandUsa 10,7586,685
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,0695,014
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,6554,757
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,7164,795
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,9614,947
Walnut, IlUsa 7,3614,574
Warren, OhUsa 7,0404,374
Warren, PaUsa 6,8524,258
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,6904,778
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,0394,374
Washington, IaUsa 7,5434,687
Washington, InUsa 7,5084,666
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,1225,047
Watertown, NyUsa 6,5284,057
Watertown, SdUsa 7,3654,577
Watertown, WiUsa 7,2234,489
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,1384,436
Waverly, OhUsa 7,3194,548
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,0134,979
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,2675,137
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,9334,930
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,5945,340
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,2525,128
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,1314,431
West Chester, PaUsa 6,8834,277
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,3225,171
West Point, GaUsa 7,9774,957
West Point, NyUsa 6,6934,159
White Hall, IlUsa 7,6454,751
Whitestown, InUsa 7,3684,579
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,5045,284
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,0975,032
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,7724,830
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,7514,195
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,2044,477
Williamson, WvUsa 7,3634,576
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,8174,236
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,2974,534
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,8834,277
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,8934,283
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,5014,661
Windsor, IlUsa 7,6004,723
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,3094,542
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,3704,580
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,4845,272
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,0554,384
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,6844,775
Winslow, AzUsa 8,8725,513
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,5914,717
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,1104,418
Wooster, OhUsa 7,1024,413


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -