Latvia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ainazi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ainazi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ainazi with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,4321,512
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,7201,690
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,5081,559
YaoundeCameroon 6,1123,798
YokoCameroon 5,9103,673
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,0393,753
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1763,838
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,9554,322
YanjiChina 6,8594,262
YichangChina 6,9854,341
YinchuanChina 6,0193,740
YiningChina 4,1372,571
YariguiesColombia 9,8266,106
YamasaDominican Republic 8,5035,284
YasicaDominican Republic 8,4565,255
YazdIran 3,6672,279
YakushimaJapan 8,0705,015
YamagataJapan 7,7884,840
YamaguchiJapan 7,7564,819
YokkaichiJapan 7,9314,929
YokohamaJapan 8,0274,988
YonagoJapan 7,7294,803
YonagunijimaJapan 8,2135,104
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,4626,501
YeMyanmar 7,6034,725
YolaNigeria 5,5033,420
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,5144,669
YurimaguasPeru 11,1806,948
YekaterinburgRussia 2,1541,338
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,0584,386
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,1971,986
Yakima, WaUsa 7,9614,947
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,8884,280
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,8514,879
York, PaUsa 6,9334,308
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,9994,349
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,2475,746


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -