Latvia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ainazi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ainazi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ainazi with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,1222,561
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,405873
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,3871,484
Ze DocaBrazil 9,1935,713
ZhengzhouChina 6,7624,202
ZhijiangChina 7,1844,464
ZagrebCroatia 1,456905
ZugspitzeGermany 1,466911
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,2511,399
ZahedanIran 4,2182,621
ZanjanIran 2,9431,829
ZacatecasMexico 9,7966,087
Zamiin-UudMongolia 5,8923,662
ZinderNiger 5,0693,150
ZhobPakistan 4,4962,794
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,8086,095
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,8106,096
ZamoscPoland 801498
Zielona GoraPoland 868539
ZigalovoRussia 4,6912,915
ZiganskRussia 4,6512,890
ZyryankaRussia 5,5673,460
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,5341,575
ZurichSwitzerland 1,573977
ZanzibarTanzania 7,2504,506
ZonguldakTurkey 1,9001,181
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,325824
ZitomirUkraine 895556
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,156718
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,054655
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,7205,419
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,2994,536
ZambeziZambia 7,9404,934


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -