Latvia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ainazi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ainazi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ainazi with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,9661,222
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,9408,041
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,6747,876
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,1138,148
ViennaAustria 1,194742
VitebskBelarus 463288
VassourasBrazil 10,8946,770
VicosaBrazil 10,6936,645
VitoriaBrazil 10,5236,539
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,0296,232
VarnaBulgaria 1,6501,025
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,2593,889
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7454,813
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,0234,364
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,0044,353
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,8094,852
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,8454,875
ValdiviaChile 14,0768,747
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,9998,699
VallenarChile 12,9638,056
ValparaisoChile 13,3718,309
VanguardiaColombia 10,0856,267
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,6556,621
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 803499
VestervigDenmark 969602
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,5215,295
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,4595,256
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,4945,278
VilsandiEstonia 160100
VaasaFinland 594369
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,4561,526
VeravalIndia 5,5233,432
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,5304,058
ValentiaIreland 2,2801,417
VeniceItaly 1,600994
VeronaItaly 1,6651,034
VicenzaItaly 1,6231,009
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,9521,213
ViterboItaly 1,9201,193
VolterraItaly 1,8621,157
VientianeLaos 7,6314,742
VarenaLithuania 403250
VilniusLithuania 363226
VeracruzMexico 9,8626,129
VlissingenNetherlands 1,507936
VaernesNorway 957595
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 958595
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 1,426886
VillarricaParaguay 11,8917,389
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,383860
VanavaraRussia 4,1962,607
VasileviciRussia 715444
Velikie LukiRussia 413257
VerhojanskRussia 4,9183,056
ViljujskRussia 4,7942,979
VitimRussia 4,7222,934
Vize IslandRussia 2,9951,861
VladivostokRussia 6,9504,319
VolgogradRussia 1,6731,039
VologdaRussia 914568
VoronezRussia 1,175730
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,5743,464
VytegraRussia 767476
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,4844,650
ValenciaSpain 2,7081,683
ValladolidSpain 2,7251,693
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,8801,790
VisbySweden 357222
VanTurkey 2,5571,589
ValleyUk 1,8721,164
VinnitsaUkraine 1,000621
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,8665,509
Valdez, AkUsa 6,7584,200
Valentine, NeUsa 7,7094,791
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,1105,040
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,5774,708
Vevay, InUsa 7,4414,624
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,3225,172
Victoria, TxUsa 8,9415,556
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,2164,484


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -